Winners Division 2 League Breaks Runabout Most Wins

2017/18 Pelynt A N Avis 48 Pelynt A N Avis 18/18

2016/17 Menheniot A P Walker 49 Menheniot A


2015/16 Lostwithiel C Perring 37 Lostwithiel


2014/15 Pelynt C L Gregson 39 Polbathic B


2013/14 Liskeard Cons C M Dustan 48 Liskeard Cons C


2012/13 St Neot B R Cowling 36 Liskeard Cons B


2011/12 Polperro D L Penhaligan 53 Downderry A


2010/11 Polperro B A Tamblyn 51 Polperro B


2009/10 x x x








Highlighted colours: Yellow - fixtures to be reversed, Cyan - Runabout match, Red - cancelled matches


























Team P W L Pts
12-Sep


K/O Cup 1st Round
19-Sep


HCP 1st Round
26-Sep


1

Cornish Ivy 8 7 1 34
Cornish Ivy 3 v 0 Polperro B
See draw




Lanreath B 3 v 2 Trewidland

Luckett 8 4 4 23
St Germans 3 v 1 Downderry B






St Ive 3 v 2 Polperro B

Polbathic A 8 5 3 21












Luckett 2 v 3 Trevelmond

St Ive 8 6 2 20












Downderry B 2 v 3 Polbathic A

Polperro B 7 5 2 20












Cornish Ivy
v
Bye

Trevelmond 8 2 6 16












Bye 8 v
St Germans

Trewidland 8 2 6 16



















Lanreath B 5 4 1 15
03-Oct


2
10-Oct


3
17-Oct


4

St Germans 7 2 5 13
Polperro B
v
Lanreath B
Lanreath B 3 v 2 Trevelmond
Polbathic A 3 v 2 Lanreath B

Downderry B 8 1 7 12
Trevelmond 2 v 3 St Ive
St Ive 3 v 2 Polbathic A
Bye
v
St Ive







Polbathic A 1 v 4 Luckett
Luckett
v
Bye
St Germans 3 v 2 Luckett







Bye
v
Downderry B
Downderry B 4 v 1 St Germans
Bye
v
Downderry B







St Germans 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy
Cornish Ivy
v
Bye
Trewidland 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy

Runabout




Trewidland
v
Bye
Polperro B 3 v 2 Trewidland
Trevelmond 2 v 3 Polperro B

Luckett





























24-Oct


5
31-Oct


Main / Plate last 16
07-Nov


6

Highest Break




Lanreath B
v
Bye
See draw




St Germans
v
Lanreath B

W Courtis 28



St Ive 3 v 2 St Germans






Bye
v
St Ive







Luckett
v
Bye






Cornish Ivy 4 v 1 Luckett







Downderry B 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy






Trewidland 3 v 2 Downderry B

Name P W % C
Polperro B 3 v 2 Polbathic A






Bye
v
Polperro B

Mark Lister 8 8 100 3
Trevelmond 4 v 1 Trewidland






Polbathic A 4 v 1 Trevelmond

Terry Hooper 8 8 100 2



















Mike Warr 8 7 88 2
14-Nov


7
21-Nov


8
28-Nov


9

Russell Hemmings 8 7 88 2
Lanreath B
v
Bye
Cornish Ivy 2 v 3 Lanreath B
Lanreath B 3 v 2 Downderry B

Arthur Thompson 8 7 88 1
St Ive 1 v 4 Cornish Ivy
Downderry B 1 v 4 St Ive
St Ive 3 v 2 Luckett

Rob Simpson 8 6 75 2
Luckett 4 v 1 Downderry B
Trewidland 1 v 4 Luckett
Polperro B 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy

Kevin Giles 8 6 75 1
Polperro B 4 v 1 St Germans
Bye
v
Polperro B
Trevelmond
v
Bye

Dan Marchant 8 5 63 3
Trevelmond
v
Bye
St Germans 4 v 1 Trevelmond
Polbathic A 3 v 2 St Germans

Mike Pengelly 7 5 71 3
Polbathic A 3 v 2 Trewidland
Bye
v
Polbathic A
Bye
v
Trewidland

Jack James 7 5 71 2



















Nick Avis 7 5 71 2
05-Dec


10
12-Dec


K/O Cup Q/F
19-Dec


11

Calum Bunkum 7 5 71 2
Luckett 4 v 1 Lanreath B
Lanreath B
v
Luckett
Lanreath B
v
St Ive

Simon Berriman 6 5 83 1
Trewidland 5 v 0 St Ive
St Germans
v
St Ive
Polperro B
v
Luckett

Vanessa Scott 8 4 50 1
Downderry B 0 v 5 Polperro B
Polbathic A
v
Trevelmond
Trevelmond
v
Downderry B

Andrew Pengelly 8 4 50 1
Cornish Ivy 4 v 1 Trevelmond
Cornish Ivy
v
Trewidland
Polbathic A
v
Cornish Ivy

Derek Breyley 8 4 50 1
Bye
v
Polbathic A






Bye
v
Bye

Ray Bunkum 8 4 50 1
St Germans
v
Bye






St Germans
v
Trewidland

Mike Scott snr 8 4 50 0



















Antony Joslin 7 4 57 3
26-Dec




02-Jan


12
09-Jan


13

Steve Morris 7 4 57 2
Merry Xmas




Trewidland
v
Lanreath B
Lanreath B
v
Polperro B

Mark Facey 6 4 67 2






Polperro B
v
St Ive
St Ive
v
Trevelmond

Tom Marjoram 6 4 67 2






Trevelmond
v
Luckett
Luckett
v
Polbathic A

Danny Hobbs 5 4 80 1






Polbathic A
v
Downderry B
Downderry B
v
Bye

Will Courtis 5 4 80 0






Bye
v
Cornish Ivy
Cornish Ivy
v
St Germans

Richard Baptie 8 3 38 2






St Germans
v
Bye
Bye
v
Trewidland

Wesley Hoskin 8 3 38 2



















Geoff Chenoweth 8 3 38 2
16-Jan


14
23-Jan


15
30-Jan


Main / Plate Q/F

John Robertson 7 3 43 3
Trevelmond
v
Lanreath B
Lanreath B
v
Polbathic A
See draw





Brian Stone 7 3 43 2
Polbathic A
v
St Ive
St Ive
v
Bye







Paul Sheppard 7 3 43 1
Bye
v
Luckett
Luckett
v
St Germans







Gary Bendelow 7 3 43 1
St Germans
v
Downderry B
Downderry B
v
Bye







Arthur Tipping 7 3 43 0
Bye
v
Cornish Ivy
Cornish Ivy
v
Trewidland







Mick Dodkins 6 3 50 3
Trewidland
v
Polperro B
Polperro B
v
Trevelmond







Michael Haley 6 3 50 2



















Jake Fletcher 6 3 50 1
06-Feb


16
13-Feb


17
20-Feb


18

James Bond 6 3 50 0
Bye
v
Lanreath B
Lanreath B
v
St Germans
Bye
v
Lanreath B

Valighan Delbridge 8 2 25 2
St Germans
v
St Ive
St Ive
v
Bye
Cornish Ivy
v
St Ive

Brian Jewell 8 2 25 2
Bye
v
Luckett
Luckett
v
Cornish Ivy
Downderry B
v
Luckett

Geoff Howlett 8 2 25 1
Cornish Ivy
v
Downderry B
Downderry B
v
Trewidland
St Germans
v
Polperro B

Clive Palmer 7 2 29 0
Polbathic A
v
Polperro B
Polperro B
v
Bye
Bye
v
Trevelmond

Darren Coysh 6 2 33 2
Trewidland
v
Trevelmond
Trevelmond
v
Polbathic A
Trewidland
v
Polbathic A

Jeremy Fletcher 6 2 33 1



















Mike Young 6 2 33 0
27-Feb


19
06-Mar


20
13-Mar


21

David Pendray 5 2 40 2
Lanreath B
v
Cornish Ivy
Downderry B
v
Lanreath B
Lanreath B
v
Luckett

Nigel Thorpe 5 2 40 1
St Ive
v
Downderry B
Luckett
v
St Ive
St Ive
v
Trewidland

Keith Smith 4 2 50 1
Luckett
v
Trewidland
Cornish Ivy
v
Polperro B
Polperro B
v
Downderry B

Ivan Judd 3 2 67 0
Polperro B
v
Bye
Bye
v
Trevelmond
Trevelmond
v
Cornish Ivy

John Chapman 2 2 100 0
Trevelmond
v
St Germans
St Germans
v
Polbathic A
Polbathic A
v
Bye

Robin Louvel 4 1 25 1
Polbathic A
v
Bye
Trewidland
v
Bye
Bye
v
St Germans

Kye Fowler 3 1 33 1



















T Giddy 2 1 50 2
20-Mar


22
27-Mar


Main / Plate S/F
03-Apr


K/O Cup S/F

Jack Jones 2 1 50 0
St Ive
v
Lanreath B













R Waters 2 1 50 0
Luckett
v
Polperro B













J Rowland 1 1 100 1
Downderry B
v
Trevelmond













Darryl Northcott 1 1 100 0
Cornish Ivy
v
Polbathic A













Mick Crutchley 6 0 0 2
Bye
v
Bye













Chris Prinn 6 0 0 1
Trewidland
v
St Germans













Abi Dodkins 6 0 0 0



















Bev Brighton 4 0 0 1
10-Apr


Main / Plate Final
17-Apr


K/O Cup Final







Olly Daw 4 0 0 1



















Doug Payas 2 0 0 1



















Liam Bunkum 2 0 0 0



















Andrew Williams 2 0 0 0



















Jim Simpson 1 0 0 0



















Alan Bunkum 1 0 0 0



















Martin Olding 1 0 0 0



















W Giddy 1 0 0 0



















P Lock 1 0 0 0



















Kenny Crutchley 1 0 0 0



















P Dodkins 0 0
2



















Matt Rawlings 0 0
1



















Jason Marks 0 0
1



















J True 0 0
1