Winners Division 2 League Breaks Runabout Most Wins

2017/18 Pelynt A N Avis 48 Pelynt A N Avis 18/18

2016/17 Menheniot A P Walker 49 Menheniot A


2015/16 Lostwithiel C Perring 37 Lostwithiel


2014/15 Pelynt C L Gregson 39 Polbathic B


2013/14 Liskeard Cons C M Dustan 48 Liskeard Cons C


2012/13 St Neot B R Cowling 36 Liskeard Cons B


2011/12 Polperro D L Penhaligan 53 Downderry A


2010/11 Polperro B A Tamblyn 51 Polperro B


2009/10 x x x








Highlighted colours: Yellow - fixtures to be reversed, Cyan - Runabout match, Red - cancelled matches

Cornish Ivy will be playing home matches at Liskeard Cons until further notice


























Team P W L PTS
12-Sep


K/O Cup 1st Round
19-Sep


HCP 1st Round
26-Sep


1

Cornish Ivy 13 12 1 56
Cornish Ivy 3 v 0 Polperro B
See draw




Lanreath B 3 v 2 Trewidland

Polbathic A 15 9 6 42
St Germans 3 v 1 Downderry B






St Ive 3 v 2 Polperro B

Lanreath B 13 8 5 36












Luckett 2 v 3 Trevelmond

Luckett 12 7 5 33












Downderry B 2 v 3 Polbathic A

Polperro B 14 7 7 33












Cornish Ivy
v
Bye

St Ive 13 7 6 29












Bye
v
St Germans

Trevelmond 14 5 9 29



















St Germans 12 5 7 25
03-Oct


2
10-Oct


3
17-Oct


4

Trewidland 11 4 7 25
Polperro B 1 v 4 Lanreath B
Lanreath B 3 v 2 Trevelmond
Polbathic A 3 v 2 Lanreath B

Downderry B 12 1 11 17
Trevelmond 2 v 3 St Ive
St Ive 3 v 2 Polbathic A
Bye
v
St Ive







Polbathic A 1 v 4 Luckett
Luckett
v
Bye
St Germans 3 v 2 Luckett







Bye
v
Downderry B
Downderry B 4 v 1 St Germans
Bye
v
Downderry B







St Germans 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy
Cornish Ivy
v
Bye
Trewidland 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy

Runabout




Trewidland
v
Bye
Polperro B 3 v 2 Trewidland
Trevelmond 2 v 3 Polperro B

Cornish Ivy





























24-Oct


5
31-Oct


Main / Plate last 16
07-Nov


6

Highest Break




Lanreath B
v
Bye
See draw




St Germans
v
Lanreath B

W Courtis 28



St Ive 3 v 2 St Germans






Bye
v
St Ive







Luckett
v
Bye






Cornish Ivy 4 v 1 Luckett







Downderry B 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy






Trewidland 3 v 2 Downderry B

Name P W L %
Polperro B 3 v 2 Polbathic A






Bye
v
Polperro B

Mike Warr 15 13 2 87
Trevelmond 4 v 1 Trewidland






Polbathic A 4 v 1 Trevelmond

Terry Hooper 13 13 0 100



















Mark Lister 13 12 1 92
14-Nov


7
21-Nov


8
28-Nov


9

Russell Hemmings 13 12 1 92
Lanreath B
v
Bye
Cornish Ivy 2 v 3 Lanreath B
Lanreath B 3 v 2 Downderry B

Mike Pengelly 14 10 4 71
St Ive 1 v 4 Cornish Ivy
Downderry B 1 v 4 St Ive
St Ive 3 v 2 Luckett

Dan Marchant 13 10 3 77
Luckett 4 v 1 Downderry B
Trewidland 1 v 4 Luckett
Polperro B 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy

Nick Avis 12 10 2 83
Polperro B 4 v 1 St Germans
Bye
v
Polperro B
Trevelmond
v
Bye

Jack James 14 9 5 64
Trevelmond
v
Bye
St Germans 4 v 1 Trevelmond
Polbathic A 3 v 2 St Germans

Rob Simpson 13 9 4 69
Polbathic A 3 v 2 Trewidland
Bye
v
Polbathic A
Bye
v
Trewidland

Arthur Thompson 12 9 3 75



















Richard Baptie 15 8 7 53
05-Dec


10
12-Dec


K/O Cup Q/F
19-Dec


11

Ray Bunkum 13 8 5 62
Luckett 4 v 1 Lanreath B
Lanreath B 0 v 3 Luckett
Lanreath B 2 v 3 St Ive

Tom Marjoram 13 8 5 62
Trewidland 5 v 0 St Ive
St Germans 2 v 3 St Ive
Polperro B 2 v 3 Luckett

Mike Scott snr 14 7 7 50
Downderry B 0 v 5 Polperro B
Polbathic A 3 v 2 Trevelmond
Trevelmond 3 v 2 Downderry B

Vanessa Scott 14 7 7 50
Cornish Ivy 4 v 1 Trevelmond
Cornish Ivy 3 v 1 Trewidland
Polbathic A 1 v 4 Cornish Ivy

Michael Haley 13 7 6 54
Bye
v
Polbathic A






Bye
v
Bye

James Bond 13 7 6 54
St Germans
v
Bye






St Germans 3 v 2 Trewidland

Kevin Giles 12 7 5 58



















Will Courtis 10 7 3 70
26-Dec




02-Jan


12
09-Jan


13

Simon Berriman 10 7 3 70
Merry Xmas




Trewidland 4 v 1 Lanreath B
Lanreath B 5 v 0 Polperro B

Antony Joslin 14 6 8 43






Polperro B 3 v 2 St Ive
St Ive 2 v 3 Trevelmond

Geoff Chenoweth 14 6 8 43






Trevelmond 2 v 3 Luckett
Luckett 4 v 1 Polbathic A

Wesley Hoskin 14 6 8 43






Polbathic A 4 v 1 Downderry B
Downderry B
v
Bye

Andrew Pengelly 12 6 6 50






Bye
v
Cornish Ivy
Cornish Ivy 3 v 2 St Germans

Arthur Tipping 11 6 5 55






St Germans
v
Bye
Bye
v
Trewidland

Brian Stone 11 6 5 55



















David Pendray 11 6 5 55
16-Jan


14
23-Jan


15
30-Jan


Main / Plate Q/F

Mark Facey 10 6 4 60
Trevelmond 3 v 2 Lanreath B
Lanreath B 3 v 2 Polbathic A
See draw





Paul Sheppard 12 5 7 42
Polbathic A 5 v 0 St Ive
St Ive
v
Bye







Callum Bunkum 12 5 7 42
Bye
v
Luckett
Luckett C v C St Germans







Darren Coysh 12 5 7 42
St Germans 3 v 2 Downderry B
Downderry B
v
Bye







Gary Bendelow 11 5 6 45
Bye
v
Cornish Ivy
Cornish Ivy 5 v 0 Trewidland







Steve Morris 10 5 5 50
Trewidland 3 v 2 Polperro B
Polperro B 4 v 1 Trevelmond







Nigel Thorpe 9 5 4 56



















Danny Hobbs 7 5 2 71
06-Feb


16
13-Feb


17
20-Feb


18

Valighan Delbridge 15 4 11 27
Bye
v
Lanreath B
Lanreath B 4 v 1 St Germans
Bye
v
Lanreath B

Jake Fletcher 12 4 8 33
St Germans 3 v 2 St Ive
St Ive
v
Bye
Cornish Ivy
v
St Ive

Jeremy Fletcher 12 4 8 33
Bye
v
Luckett
Luckett 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy
Downderry B
v
Luckett

Geoff Howlett 12 4 8 33
Cornish Ivy 5 v 0 Downderry B
Downderry B C v C Trewidland
St Germans
v
Polperro B

John Robertson 12 4 8 33
Polbathic A 4 v 1 Polperro B
Polperro B
v
Bye
Bye
v
Trevelmond

Mick Dodkins 10 4 6 40
Trewidland C v C Trevelmond
Trevelmond 1 v 4 Polbathic A
Trewidland
v
Polbathic A

Derek Breyley 9 4 5 44



















Jim Simpson 6 4 2 67
27-Feb


19
06-Mar


20
13-Mar


21

Brian Jewell 13 3 10 23
Lanreath B
v
Cornish Ivy
Downderry B
v
Lanreath B
Lanreath B
v
Luckett

Mike Young 9 3 6 33
St Ive
v
Downderry B
Luckett
v
St Ive
St Ive
v
Trewidland

Ivan Judd 4 3 1 75
Luckett
v
Trewidland
Cornish Ivy
v
Polperro B
Polperro B
v
Downderry B

Rob Waters 4 3 1 75
Polperro B
v
Bye
Bye
v
Trevelmond
Trevelmond
v
Cornish Ivy

Clive Palmer 10 2 8 20
Trevelmond
v
St Germans
St Germans
v
Polbathic A
Polbathic A
v
Bye

Keith Smith 6 2 4 33
Polbathic A
v
Bye
Trewidland
v
Bye
Bye
v
St Germans

Olly Daw 6 2 4 33



















John Chapman 2 2 0 100
20-Mar


22
27-Mar


Main / Plate S/F
03-Apr


K/O Cup S/F

J Rowland 2 2 0 100
St Ive
v
Lanreath B
Main




St Ive
v
Luckett

Mick Crutchley 10 1 9 10
Luckett
v
Polperro B
St Ive (56)
v
Looe C (4)
Polbathic A
v
Cornish Ivy

Chris Prinn 9 1 8 11
Downderry B
v
Trevelmond
Dobwalls (40)
v
St Dominic A (0)







Robin Louvel 6 1 5 17
Cornish Ivy
v
Polbathic A
Plate











Tony Giddy 6 1 5 17
Bye
v
Bye
Freathy (22)
v
Pelynt B (20)







Kye Fowler 3 1 2 33
Trewidland
v
St Germans
Cornish Ivy (42)
v
Pelynt A (38)







Jack Jones 2 1 1 50



















Mick Dickson 1 1 0 100
10-Apr


Main / Plate Final
17-Apr


K/O Cup Final







Darryl Northcott 1 1 0 100



















Abi Dodkins 11 0 11 0



















Liam Bunkum 6 0 6 0



















Bev Brighton 6 0 6 0



















Doug Payas 3 0 3 0



















Andrew Williams 2 0 2 0



















Paul Lock 2 0 2 0



















Michael Blake 1 0 1 0



















Jim Bennet 1 0 1 0



















Kenny Crutchley 1 0 1 0



















Martin Olding 1 0 1 0



















W Giddy 1 0 1 0



















Alan Bunkum 1 0 1 0



















Julian Ture 1 0 1 0