Season 2019/20 players handicaps

These Handicaps will be used for summer league as well

Highlighted Yellow= Need to play 7 League frames to get your Handicap, HCP = Players Handicap, 6 R = 6 Reds Handicap, F = League framed played

3 S = Should a team get to a semi's or finals you need to have played 5 frames in the last 3 seasons for that team (Highlighted red those that cant play)

These handicaps are computer generated going by how players did in previous seasons


Calstock (18) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Dobwalls (14) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Downderry A (8) HCP 6 R F 3 S
B Blatchford (Calstock) 15 12 13 15
A Mitchell (Dobwalls) 56 42 1 1
Ben Crutchley (Downderry A) 39 29 66 11
Darryl Edmunds (Calstock) 21 16 113 56
Andy Cole (Dobwalls) 25 19 41 42
Brian Parnell (Downderry A) 41 31 105 49
Gareth Davies (Calstock) 43 33 92 40
Ivan Ide (Dobwalls) 16 12 3 3
Eric Candy (Downderry A) 50 38 48 20
Ian Rea (Calstock) 36 27 64 53
M Gilbert (Dobwalls) 16 12 3 3
G Leggatt (Downderry A) 22 16 13 16
John Perrin (Calstock) 48 36 18 3
Nick Page (Dobwalls) 38 29 18 0
Hayden Pinhey (Downderry A) -6 -5 42 3
Liam Jones (Calstock) 31 23 35 0
Phil Bond (Dobwalls) 39 29 92 36
Jack Moore (Downderry A) 12 9 81 1
M Tutton (Calstock) 29 22 9 0
R Compton (Dobwalls) 23 17 12 12
Martin Chiswell (Downderry A) 12 9 10 4
Malcolm Floyd (Calstock) 32 24 107 52
R Mitchell (Dobwalls) 29 22 45 47
Nigel Gilbert (Downderry A) 19 14 85 49
V Scoble (Calstock) 17 13 9 4
Tony Brend (Dobwalls) 34 25 69 28
Richard Broad (Downderry A) 23 17 115 55
Vic Wilton (Calstock) 25 19 109 56
Wayne Paffery (Dobwalls) 28 21 46 48
S Alford (Downderry A) 40 30 1 0






Wayne Sibley (Dobwalls) 29 22 24 26
S Vessey (Downderry A) 40 30 1 0












Stuart Hill (Downderry A) 27 21 114 55

Downderry B (54) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Essa Club (36) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Freathy (16/22) 6 R F 3 S 3 S
Alan Swabey (Downderry B) 72 54 3 3
Adrian Tomkies (Essa) 40 30 102 54
Antony West (Freathy) 22 16 110 56
Bev Brighton (Downderry B) 67 50 54 35
Dan Billing (Essa) 31 23 114 55
Bob Trick (Freathy) 35 26 98 41
Brian Stone (Downderry B) 61 45 95 52
Gary Penney (Essa) 38 28 27 2
Chris Giles (Freathy) 30 23 100 49
Clive Palmer (Downderry B) 68 51 40 36
I Grove (Essa) 36 27 2 2
Chris Trick (Freathy) 21 16 94 52
Glen Prillert (Downderry B) 54 40 26 0
J Elias (Essa) 56 42 10 11
Dave Giles (Freathy) 16 12 5 2
J Batten (Downderry B) 64 48 33 1
Jack Tamblyn (Essa) 56 42 4 0
David Jones (Freathy) 34 25 32 10
J Pollard (Downderry B) 72 54 1 1
L Wooldridge (Essa) 56 42 1 1
Geoff Dawes (Freathy) 19 14 25 6
Keith Smith (Downderry B) 62 46 23 25
Mark Chub (Essa) 16 12 5 1
Geoff Roper (Freathy) 31 23 74 17
Kenny Crutchley (Downderry B) 72 54 8 8
Mark Summerfield (Essa) 27 20 96 48
James Edmonds (Freathy) 15 11 57 29
Mick Crutchley (Downderry B) 65 49 103 53
Mike Hughes (Essa) 36 27 97 55
James House (Freathy) 18 14 72 1
N La Lau (Downderry B) 57 43 8 8
Nigel Edmonds (Essa) 24 18 106 53
R Chappell (Freathy) 34 26 22 22
Robin Louvel (Downderry B) 63 48 51 10
R Mansell (Essa) 56 42 1 1
Simon Deacon (Freathy) 24 18 58 47
Sam Sampaio (Downderry B) 53 40 17 1











Steve Morris (Downderry B) 54 41 98 47












Lanreath A (16/22) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Lanreath B (34) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Lerryn (24) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Andrew Facey (Lanreath A) 34 26 85 37
Ben Philp (Lanreath B) 36 27 2 2
A Boraston (Lerryn) 34 25 29 22
Cyril Dickinson (Lanreath A) 35 26 94 47
Dan Courtis (Lanreath B) 18 14 27 1
C Langmaid (Lerryn) 29 22 43 34
Gavin Huges (Lanreath A) 44 33 11 13
Darren Coysh (Lanreath B) 38 29 29 32
G Harding (Lerryn) 52 39 11 5
George Lory (Lanreath A) 23 17 12 12
David Pendray (Lanreath B) 35 26 88 40
Gordon Brimcombe (Lerryn) 39 29 39 0
Gerald Facey (Lanreath A) 36 27 65 24
Jim Simpson (Lanreath B) 30 23 94 37
James Stevens (Lerryn) 32 24 113 57
Jeff Rossiter (Lanreath A) 34 26 26 28
K Hinton (Lanreath B) 51 38 8 8
Roger Hawken (Lerryn) 36 27 110 56
Mark Ashton (Lanreath A) 12 9 57 42
Mark Facey (Lanreath B) 36 27 49 48
S Yeo (Lerryn) 56 42 3 1
Mark Newin (Lanreath A) 43 32 85 41
Michael Haley (Lanreath B) 36 27 118 58
Trevor Pearce (Lerryn) 40 30 110 56
Peter Higham (Lanreath A) 38 29 84 35
S Sharpe (Lanreath B) 56 42 6 6
Will Waters (Lerryn) 34 26 113 57






T Cantwell (Lanreath B) 56 42 3 3











Tom Marjoram (Lanreath B) 40 30 34 37






Liskeard Cons A HCP 6 R F 3 S
Liskeard Cons B (32) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Looe Social B HCP 6 R F 3 S
A Pinhey (Liskeard A) 40 30 1 0
Dan Marchant (Liskeard) 34 25 36 38
Andy Rowe (Looe B) 25 19 91 35
Brian Philips (Liskeard A) 8 6 98 39
Dave Gundry (Liskeard) 56 42 1 1
B May (Looe B) 25 19 11 3
C Edmonds (Liskeard A) 0 0 1 1
John Scott (Liskeard) 16 12 1 1
Brian Reed (Looe B) 21 16 5 0
J Walters (Liskeard A) 40 30 1 1
Mark Lister (Liskeard) 36 27 105 58
D Payas (Looe B) 33 25 6 6
Malcolm Scott (Liskeard A) 16 12 88 34
Matt Rawlings (Liskeard) 52 39 32 14
E Green (Looe B) 0 0 1 1
Mark Dustan (Liskeard A) 9 7 96 36
Nick Park (Liskeard) 36 27 79 19
Ian Soady (Looe B) 17 13 74 32
Mike Hunt (Liskeard A) 22 16 42 35
Rob Simpson (Liskeard) 38 29 104 55
James Bull (Looe B) 31 23 48 14
Rob Cowling (Liskeard A) 12 9 59 4
Russell Hemmings (Liskeard) 33 25 107 54
Mat Edwards (Looe B) 20 15 40 9






Terry Hooper (Liskeard) 41 31 112 58
Paul Woodman (Looe B) 24 18 58 34

Looe Social C (2) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Lostwithiel (6) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Luckett (42) HCP 6 R F 3 S
A Barlett (Looe C) 20 15 2 1
Andrew Best (Lostwithiel) 8 6 30 33
A Livingston (Luckett) 36 27 10 9
Andrew Bull (Looe C) 29 21 56 27
Anthony Maddams (Lostwithiel) 20 15 75 59
Andrew Pengelly (Luckett) 54 41 80 56
Darren Lock (Looe C) -4 -3 115 59
Chris Perring (Lostwithiel) 24 18 105 56
Andrew Williams (Luckett) 47 36 13 5
J Panther (Looe C) N/A N/A 0 1
G Hawken (Lostwithiel) 21 15 10 10
Danny Hobbs (Luckett) 45 34 96 39
Jason Bond (Looe C) 19 14 100 49
G Hoskin (Lostwithiel) 28 21 10 1
Geoff Howlett (Luckett) 50 38 106 53
Jerry Richards (Looe C) 20 15 117 60
G Lory (Lostwithiel) 28 21 50 21
Ivan Judd (Luckett) 56 42 11 9
K Faukner (Looe C) 40 30 1 1
Gary Stephens (Lostwithiel) 18 14 49 43
Kevin Giles (Luckett) 47 35 111 53
L Lawrence (Looe C) 20 15 2 2
James Popplewell (Lostwithiel) 16 12 33 34
Mick Dickson (Luckett) 54 41 55 10
Matt Vessey (Looe C) 16 12 117 59
John Wilton (Lostwithiel) 0 0 1 1
Simon Berriman (Luckett) 40 30 83 54
Neil Marshall (Looe C) 17 12 116 58
K Ashton (Lostwithiel) 16 12 1 0





P Gilbert (Looe C) 40 30 1 1
Matt Green (Lostwithiel) 0 0 2 2





Phil Dingle (Looe C) 21 16 96 40
Matt Mills (Lostwithiel) 11 8 15 16





T Budge (Looe C) 40 30 2 2
P Staley (Lostwithiel) 40 30 5 0











P Williams (Lostwithiel) 30 23 4 4






Menheniot A (30) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Pelynt A (38) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Pelynt B (20) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Adrian Cocks (Menheniot A) 38 28 104 56
A Parnell (Pelynt A) 56 42 1 1
Andy Gallantry (Pelynt B) 27 20 110 53
B Hill (Menheniot A) 36 27 2 2
Alan Pendray (Pelynt A) 35 26 103 48
D Jones (Pelynt B) 16 12 1 1
Dave Clue (Menheniot A) 40 30 5 6
Chris Mitchell (Pelynt A) 33 25 35 37
Gerry Markwell (Pelynt B) 21 16 70 29
Gavin Peacocks (Menheniot A) 27 20 103 51
John Daniells jnr (Pelynt A) 43 32 3 3
Oliver Rounsevell (Pelynt B) 29 21 108 55
J Batmen (Menheniot A) 56 42 1 0
John Daniells snr (Pelynt A) 27 20 106 47
Phil Hearnden (Pelynt B) 36 27 101 53
J Murragh (Menheniot A) 37 28 15 7
John Storer (Pelynt A) 33 25 29 3
Steve Eastley (Pelynt B) 31 23 110 54
Keith Allen (Menheniot A) 37 27 107 55
Les Cudmore (Pelynt A) 40 30 48 41
T Hodgkinson (Pelynt B) 16 12 1 1
Lee Crocker (Menheniot A) 32 24 102 49
Mike Soady (Pelynt A) 31 23 102 43
Tim Treeby (Pelynt B) 29 21 111 52
Steve Cocks (Menheniot A) 34 26 77 51
Nigel Emms (Pelynt A) 26 19 92 39





Viv Harvey (Menheniot A) 43 32 31 0
Nigel Talling (Pelynt A) 35 26 68 12











P Booth (Pelynt A) 56 42 1 1











Phil Hambly (Pelynt A) 40 30 39 1











Phil Ormond (Pelynt A) 22 16 57 1






Pelynt D (26) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Polbathic A (40) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Polbathic B HCP 6 R F 3 S
D Haley (Pelynt D) 56 42 1 1
Bill Couling (Polbathic A) 61 46 59 3
A Walker (Polbathic B) 56 42 1 0
D Love (Pelynt D) 16 12 1 3
Chris Olding (Polbathic A) 70 52 38 0
Anita Ivey (Polbathic B) 36 27 46 36
Darell Hidson (Pelynt D) 39 29 16 16
Jack James (Polbathic A) 43 32 88 57
C Hendry (Polbathic B) 29 22 31 31
Ian Phillips (Pelynt D) 51 38 49 51
Jack Jones (Polbathic A) 52 39 2 2
E Doidge (Polbathic B) 43 32 63 27
Jude Phillips (Pelynt D) 35 26 66 6
James Bond (Polbathic A) 47 35 52 53
O Manley (Polbathic B) 50 37 13 13
Keith Armitage (Pelynt D) 25 19 95 56
L Smith (Polbathic A) 72 54 8 0
Paul Walker (Polbathic B) 27 20 64 23
M Taylor (Pelynt D) 38 29 18 18
Martin Olding (Polbathic A) 66 50 65 7
Peter Ivey (Polbathic B) 24 18 3 1
Matt Woodward (Pelynt D) 19 14 48 3
Mike Ivey (Polbathic A) 39 29 94 37
Rob Ivey (Polbathic B) 41 30 48 8
N Williams (Pelynt D) 56 42 3 3
Mike Warr (Polbathic A) 41 31 108 55
S Grogan (Polbathic B) 56 42 1 0
N Willimson (Pelynt D) 56 42 2 2
Richard Baptie (Polbathic A) 46 34 89 51
T Hanglin (Polbathic B) 55 41 32 2
N Wilson (Pelynt D) 50 38 14 14
S Hunt (Polbathic A) 50 37 15 0





Paul Waite (Pelynt D) 42 32 82 51
Valighan Delbridge (Polbathic A) 55 41 54 58





Tony Fisher (Pelynt D) 36 27 73 56












Polperro B (46) HCP 6 R F 3 S
St Cleer (10) HCP 6 R F 3 S
St Dominic A (0) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Antony Joslin (Polperro B) 63 47 111 54
Alan Snell (St Cleer) 13 10 114 59
A Tancock (St Dominic A) 30 23 1 1
D Browning (Polperro B) 57 43 8 6
Alex Snell (St Cleer) 10 8 116 57
Andrew Pearce (St Dominic A) -5 -4 113 54
Darryl Northcott (Polperro B) 30 23 37 3
Geoff Hattam (St Cleer) 20 15 42 30
Chris Bond (St Dominic A) -1 0 76 31
Dave Chivers (Polperro B) 27 21 79 22
Ian Northey (St Cleer) 24 18 105 52
Ian Hunn (St Dominic A) 1 1 106 51
Jake Fletcher (Polperro B) 60 45 83 40
Kevin Steed (St Cleer) -6 -5 81 19
M Beale (St Dominic A) -2 -2 10 11
Jason Marks (Polperro B) 61 45 7 5
M Northey (St Cleer) 19 14 72 13
M Grinsted (St Dominic A) 6 5 5 7
Jeremy Fletcher (Polperro B) 52 39 104 49
M Pratten (St Cleer) 27 20 3 4
M Puckrose (St Dominic A) 30 23 1 0
Lee Bryant (Polperro B) 42 32 28 7
M Rowe (St Cleer) 15 11 54 56
Martin Pitcher (St Dominic A) -3 -2 59 44
Mark Lewis (Polperro B) 42 31 54 0






Terry Everson (St Dominic A) 30 23 2 2
Mike Pengelly (Polperro B) 44 33 110 54






Tom Kevern (St Dominic A) -6 -5 10 8
N Toms (Polperro B) 52 39 2 2






Tony Farrant (St Dominic A) -3 -2 115 58
Tony Giddy (Polperro B) 56 42 17 19











W Giddy (Polperro B) 72 54 1 1











Will Courtis (Polperro B) 50 37 79 38












St Dominic B (12) HCP 6 R F 3 S
St Germans (50) HCP 6 R F 3 S
St Ive (48) HCP 6 R F 3 S
A Mortimore (St Dominic B) 13 10 3 3
Abi Dodkins (St Germans) 72 54 20 22
Alan Bunkum (St Ive) 72 54 1 1
Adrian Olver (St Dominic B) 28 21 53 34
H Daw (St Germans) 72 54 2 2
Callum Bunkum (St Ive) 56 42 41 44
Darren Hunn (St Dominic B) 14 10 117 56
J Hembrook (St Germans) 72 54 1 0
Derek Breyley (St Ive) 52 39 100 46
Dave Jones (St Dominic B) 29 22 108 52
J Rowland (St Germans) 40 30 5 6
G Willy (St Ive) 53 40 15 15
K Wenmoth (St Dominic B) 31 23 17 12
Julian Ture (St Germans) 72 54 3 3
Jim Bennet (St Ive) 56 42 36 5
Martin Hunn (St Dominic B) 20 15 115 57
John Robertson (St Germans) 58 43 97 58
John Chapman (St Ive) 59 44 39 10
Martyn Searle (St Dominic B) 20 15 116 55
John Triscott (St Germans) 47 35 40 1
L Hewison (St Ive) 39 29 35 8






Justin Reid (St Germans) 52 39 36 1
Liam Bunkum (St Ive) 65 49 17 17






Mick Dodkins (St Germans) 60 45 45 49
Nigel Thorpe (St Ive) 48 36 76 46






Nick Avis (St Germans) 31 23 114 58
Paul Sheppard (St Ive) 56 42 61 36






Olly Daw (St Germans) 53 39 37 38
R Clayton (St Ive) 72 54 2 2






P Dodkins (St Germans) 68 51 29 31
Ray Bunkum (St Ive) 48 36 99 54






P Shrewbrook (St Germans) 57 43 37 0
Tom Martin (St Ive) 52 39 28 0






Rob Waters (St Germans) 48 36 20 20






St Neot A (6) HCP 6 R F 3 S
St Neot B (28) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Torpoint HCP 6 R F 3 S
Andy Ridgman (St Neot A) -3 -2 116 56
Andrew Tamblyn (St Neot B) 24 18 66 17
A Wainwright (Torpoint) 0 0 1 1
Arron Courts (St Neot A) 40 30 1 1
Brian Martin (St Neot B) 43 32 3 3
D Nicholls (Torpoint) 13 10 12 11
D Smith (St Neot A) 34 26 7 7
Darren O’Shea (St Neot B) 35 26 72 55
Dan Bardsley (Torpoint) 11 9 7 1
Ian Hawke (St Neot A) 30 23 4 4
Dave Whell (St Neot B) 36 27 6 6
Johathan Clarke (Torpoint) 21 16 77 17
Ian Wilton (St Neot A) 25 19 100 47
Ivan Hancocks (St Neot B) 33 25 112 57
M Bell (Torpoint) 20 15 2 2
M Page (St Neot A) 40 30 1 0
Jamie Daniells (St Neot B) 29 21 16 13
Peter Ireland (Torpoint) 16 12 5 2
Mark Gregory (St Neot A) 24 18 109 55
Mark Cunliffe (St Neot B) 35 26 96 39





Mark Pearce (St Neot A) 27 20 18 7
Mike Drown (St Neot B) 40 30 18 16





Michael Courts (St Neot A) 40 30 1 1
Nigel Doble (St Neot B) 27 21 97 54





Nigel Collins (St Neot A) 22 16 109 53
Simon O’Shea (St Neot B) 37 28 17 20





P Baron (St Neot A) 40 30 1 1











S Collins (St Neot A) 40 30 1 1











Steve Courts (St Neot A) 12 9 113 55












Trevelmond (52) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Trewidland (44) HCP 6 R F 3 S
Aiden Williams (Trevelmond) N/A N/A 0 1
A Payne (Trewidland) 72 54 1 1
Brian Jewell (Trevelmond) 62 47 83 48
Arthur Thompson (Trewidland) 45 34 109 54
Geoff Chenoweth (Trevelmond) 57 43 110 58
Arthur Tipping (Trewidland) 49 37 104 46
J Russell (Trevelmond) 72 54 3 3
Chris Prinn (Trewidland) 54 41 18 19
Michael Blake (Trevelmond) 53 40 58 19
Doug Payas (Trewidland) 57 43 74 15
Mike Scott snr (Trevelmond) 55 41 103 54
Gary Bendelow (Trewidland) 53 40 87 56
R Tonkin (Trevelmond) 32 24 1 1
Kye Fowler (Trewidland) 62 47 28 28
S Penaligon (Trevelmond) 62 47 4 4
Mike Young (Trewidland) 49 37 102 49
Simon Terry (Trevelmond) 45 34 31 5
Paul Lock (Trewidland) 60 45 13 14
Vanessa Scott (Trevelmond) 47 35 87 52
R Carter (Trewidland) 72 54 1 1
Wesley Hoskin (Trevelmond) 55 41 55 40