Winners League Breaks Runabout Most Wins K/O Breaks Singles Pairs Winners v P/L
2019/20








2018/19 St Dominic A A Ridgman 81 St Dominic A Pearce/Ridgman 15/16 St Dominic A M Pitcher 72 A Ridgman S Courts / A Ridgman x
2017/18 St Dominic A A Ridgman 81 St Dominic A H Pinhey 19/20 Liskeard Cons A H Pinhey 130cl A Ridgman T Farrant / A Pearce x
2016/17 St Dominic A A Ridgman 127 cl Torpoint x Liskeard Cons A M Grinstead 66 A Ridgman S Courts / A Ridgman x
2015/16 St Dominic A A Ridgman 96 St Dominic A x St Neot A R Broad 66 T Farrant A Pearce / C Bond x
2014/15 St Dominic A K Steed 61 St Dominic A x St Dominic A K Steed 78 A Ridgman A Pearce / C Bond x
2013/14 St Dominic A A Ridgman 68 St Dominic A x St Dominic A x A Pearce A Pearce / C Bond x
2012/13 St Dominic A A Ridgman 90 St Dominic A x St Cleer x K Steed A Pearce / C Bond D Lock (L)
2011/12 St Dominic A I Hunn 75 St Cleer x St Dominic A x A Pearce A & A Snell K Steed (L)
2010/11 St Dominic A A Pearce 77 St Dominic A x Looe Social C x A Pearce A Pearce / C Bond St Dominic A
2009/10 x x x x Downderry x C Bond A & A Snell St Dominic A
 
Highlighted colours on fixtures: Cyan - Runabout match, Red - cancelled matches

Highlighted names are unable to play in Semi's or Final's (5 frames needed over 3 seasons)
 
Team P W L Pts
02/Oct


K/O Cup 1st Round











Calstock 0 0 0 0
Dobwalls B
v
St Dominic A
Dobwalls A
v
Freathy


v

Dobwalls A 0 0 0 0


v




v







Dobwalls B 0 0 0 0

















Downderry A 0 0 0 0
09/Oct


1











Freathy 0 0 0 0
St Dominic A
v
St Dominic B
Downderry A
v
St Neot A
Dobwalls B
v
Looe Social C
Looe Social C 0 0 0 0
St Cleer
v
Dobwalls A
Calstock
v
Freathy





St Cleer 0 0 0 0

















St Dominic A 0 0 0 0
16/Oct


2











St Dominic B 0 0 0 0
St Neot A
v
St Dominic A
Looe Social C
v
Downderry A
Dobwalls A
v
Dobwalls B
St Neot A 0 0 0 0
Freathy
v
St Cleer
St Dominic B
v
Calstock




























Runabout




23/Oct


3











St Dominic A




St Dominic A
v
Looe Social C
Downderry A
v
Dobwalls A
Dobwalls B
v
Freathy






St Cleer
v
Calstock
St Neot A
v
St Dominic B





Highest Break



























30/Oct


4

















Dobwalls A
v
St Dominic A
Freathy
v
Downderry A
Calstock
v
Dobwalls B






St Dominic B
v
St Cleer
Looe Social C
v
St Neot A





Name P W 3s


















B Blatchford (Calstock) 0 0 11

06/Nov


5











Darryl Edmunds (Calstock) 0 0 37

St Dominic A
v
Freathy
Downderry A
v
Calstock
Dobwalls B
v
St Cleer
Gareth Davies (Calstock) 0 0 22

St Neot A
v
Dobwalls A
Looe Social C
v
St Dominic B





Ian Rea (Calstock) 0 0 33


















John Perrin (Calstock) 0 0 2

13/Nov


6











Malcolm Floyd (Calstock) 0 0 33

Calstock
v
St Dominic A
St Cleer
v
Downderry A
St Dominic B
v
Dobwalls B
V Scoble (Calstock) 0 0 4

Freathy
v
St Neot A
Dobwalls A
v
Looe Social C





Vic Wilton (Calstock) 0 0 37


















0 0 0 0

20/Nov


7











0 0 0 0

St Dominic A
v
St Cleer
Downderry A
v
Dobwalls B
St Neot A
v
Calstock
0 0 0 0

Looe Social C
v
Freathy
Dobwalls A
v
St Dominic B





0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

27/Nov


Main Handicap Cup











0 0 0 0



v




v




v

0 0 0 0



v




v







0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

04/Dec


8











0 0 0 0

Dobwalls B
v
St Dominic A
St Dominic B
v
Downderry A
St Cleer
v
St Neot A
0 0 0 0

Calstock
v
Looe Social C
Freathy
v
Dobwalls A





0 0 0 0


















A Mitchell (Dobwalls A) 0 0 1

11/Dec


9











Andy Cole (Dobwalls A) 0 0 33

St Dominic A
v
Downderry A
St Neot A
v
Dobwalls B
Looe Social C
v
St Cleer
Ivan Ide (Dobwalls A) 0 0 3

Dobwalls A
v
Calstock
Freathy
v
St Dominic B





M Gilbert (Dobwalls A) 0 0 3


















Phil Bond (Dobwalls A) 0 0 16

18/Dec


10











R Compton (Dobwalls A) 0 0 13

St Dominic B
v
St Dominic A
St Neot A
v
Downderry A
Looe Social C
v
Dobwalls B
R Mitchell (Dobwalls A) 0 0 34

Dobwalls A
v
St Cleer
Freathy
v
Calstock





Tony Brend (Dobwalls A) 0 0 21


















Wayne Paffery (Dobwalls A) 0 0 34

25/Dec


Xmas Break











Wayne Sibley (Dobwalls A) 0 0 28



v




v




v

0 0 0 0



v




v







0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

01/Jan


New Year Break











0 0 0 0



v




v




v

0 0 0 0



v




v







0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

08/Jan


HCP Main/Plate L16











0 0 0 0



v




v




v

0 0 0 0



v




v







0 0 0 0


















Andrew Best (Dobwalls B) 0 0 33

15/Jan


11











Anthony Maddams (Dobwalls B) 0 0 39

St Dominic A
v
St Neot A
Downderry A
v
Looe Social C
Dobwalls B
v
Dobwalls A
Chris Perring (Dobwalls B) 0 0 38

St Cleer
v
Freathy
Calstock
v
St Dominic B





G Hawken (Dobwalls B) 0 0 8


















G Lory (Dobwalls B) 0 0 4

22/Jan


12











Gary Stephens (Dobwalls B) 0 0 28

Looe Social C
v
St Dominic A
Dobwalls A
v
Downderry A
Freathy
v
Dobwalls B
James Popplewell (Dobwalls B) 0 0 20

Calstock
v
St Cleer
St Dominic B
v
St Neot A





John Wilton (Dobwalls B) 0 0 1


















Matt Green (Dobwalls B) 0 0 2

29/Jan


K/O Cup Q/F











Matt Mills (Dobwalls B) 0 0 16



v




v




v

P Williams (Dobwalls B) 0 0 4



v




v







0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

05/Feb


13











0 0 0 0

St Dominic A
v
Dobwalls A
Downderry A
v
Freathy
Dobwalls B
v
Calstock
0 0 0 0

St Cleer
v
St Dominic B
St Neot A
v
Looe Social C





0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

12/Feb


14











0 0 0 0

Freathy
v
St Dominic A
Calstock
v
Downderry A
St Cleer
v
Dobwalls B
0 0 0 0

Dobwalls A
v
St Neot A
St Dominic B
v
Looe Social C





0 0 0 0


















Ben Crutchley (Downderry A) 0 0 4

19/Feb


15











Brian Parnell (Downderry A) 0 0 31

St Dominic A
v
Calstock
Downderry A
v
St Cleer
Dobwalls B
v
St Dominic B
G Leggatt (Downderry A) 0 0 16

St Neot A
v
Freathy
Looe Social C
v
Dobwalls A





Hayden Pinhey (Downderry A) 0 0 3


















Jack Moore (Downderry A) 0 0 1

26/Feb


HCP Main/Plate Q/F











Martin Chiswell (Downderry A) 0 0 4



v




v




v

Nigel Gilbert (Downderry A) 0 0 29



v




v







Richard Broad (Downderry A) 0 0 35


















Stuart Hill (Downderry A) 0 0 35

04/Mar


16











0 0 0 0

St Cleer
v
St Dominic A
Dobwalls B
v
Downderry A
Calstock
v
St Neot A
0 0 0 0

Freathy
v
Looe Social C
St Dominic B
v
Dobwalls A





0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

11/Mar


17











0 0 0 0

St Dominic A
v
Dobwalls B
Downderry A
v
St Dominic B
St Neot A
v
St Cleer
0 0 0 0

Looe Social C
v
Calstock
Dobwalls A
v
Freathy





0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

18/Mar


18











0 0 0 0

Downderry A
v
St Dominic A
Dobwalls B
v
St Neot A
St Cleer
v
Looe Social C
0 0 0 0

Calstock
v
Dobwalls A
St Dominic B
v
Freathy





0 0 0 0


















Antony West (Freathy) 0 0 39

25/Mar


Main/Plate Semi’s











Bob Trick (Freathy) 0 0 22



v




v




v

Chris Giles (Freathy) 0 0 35



v




v







Chris Trick (Freathy) 0 0 35


















Dave Giles (Freathy) 0 0 2

01/Apr


K/O Cup Semi’s











David Jones (Freathy) 0 0 8



v




v




v

Geoff Dawes (Freathy) 0 0 5



v




v







Geoff Roper (Freathy) 0 0 1


















James Edmonds (Freathy) 0 0 21

08/Apr


Main/Plate Final











James House (Freathy) 0 0 1



v




v




v

R Chappell (Freathy) 0 0 22



v




v







Simon Deacon (Freathy) 0 0 46


















0 0 0 0

15/Apr


K/O Cup Final











0 0 0 0



v




v




v

0 0 0 0



v




v







0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0

22/Apr















0 0 0 0



v




v




v

0 0 0 0



v




v







0 0 0 0


















Andrew Bull (Looe C) 0 0 1


















Darren Lock (Looe C) 0 0 40


















J Panther (Looe C) 0 0 1


















Jason Bond (Looe C) 0 0 34


















Jerry Richards (Looe C) 0 0 42


















K Faukner (Looe C) 0 0 1


















L Lawrence (Looe C) 0 0 2


















Matt Vessey (Looe C) 0 0 41


















Neil Marshall (Looe C) 0 0 39


















Phil Dingle (Looe C) 0 0 22


















T Budge (Looe C) 0 0 1


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















Alan Snell (St Cleer) 0 0 39


















Alex Snell (St Cleer) 0 0 39


















Geoff Hattam (St Cleer) 0 0 21


















Ian Northey (St Cleer) 0 0 35


















Kevin Steed (St Cleer) 0 0 6


















M Northey (St Cleer) 0 0 13


















M Pratten (St Cleer) 0 0 4


















M Rowe (St Cleer) 0 0 36


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















Andrew Pearce (St Dominic A) 0 0 41


















Chris Bond (St Dominic A) 0 0 22


















Ian Hunn (St Dominic A) 0 0 36


















M Beale (St Dominic A) 0 0 11


















M Grinsted (St Dominic A) 0 0 6


















Martin Pitcher (St Dominic A) 0 0 38


















Terry Everson (St Dominic A) 0 0 2


















Tom Kevern (St Dominic A) 0 0 5


















Tony Farrant (St Dominic A) 0 0 43


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















A Mortimore (St Dominic B) 0 0 3


















Adrian Olver (St Dominic B) 0 0 28


















Darren Hunn (St Dominic B) 0 0 38


















Dave Jones (St Dominic B) 0 0 36


















K Wenmoth (St Dominic B) 0 0 8


















Martin Hunn (St Dominic B) 0 0 39


















Martyn Searle (St Dominic B) 0 0 37


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















Andy Ridgman (St Neot A) 0 0 39


















D Smith (St Neot A) 0 0 7


















Ian Hawke (St Neot A) 0 0 4


















Ian Wilton (St Neot A) 0 0 29


















Mark Gregory (St Neot A) 0 0 38


















Mark Pearce (St Neot A) 0 0 7


















Nigel Collins (St Neot A) 0 0 35


















S Collins (St Neot A) 0 0 1


















Steve Courts (St Neot A) 0 0 39


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0


















0 0 0 0