Winners Premier League Breaks Runabout Most Wins Prem K/O Breaks Singles Pairs
2018/19 St Dominic A A Ridgman 81 St Dominic A Pearce/Ridgman 15/16



2017/18 St Dominic A A Ridgman 81 St Dominic A H Pinhey 19/20 Liskeard Cons A H Pinhey 130cl A Ridgman T Farrant / A Pearce
2016/17 St Dominic A A Ridgman 127 cl Torpoint x Liskeard Cons A M Grinstead 66 A Ridgman S Courts / A Ridgman
2015/16 St Dominic A A Ridgman 96 St Dominic A x St Neot A R Broad 66 T Farrant A Pearce / C Bond
2014/15 St Dominic A K Steed 61 St Dominic A x St Dominic A K Steed 78 A Ridgman A Pearce / C Bond
2013/14 St Dominic A A Ridgman 68 St Dominic A x St Dominic A x A Pearce A Pearce / C Bond
2012/13 St Dominic A A Ridgman 90 St Dominic A x St Cleer x K Steed A Pearce / C Bond
2011/12 St Dominic A I Hunn 75 St Cleer x St Dominic A x A Pearce A & A Snell
2010/11 St Dominic A A Pearce 77 St Dominic A x Looe Social C x A Pearce A Pearce / C Bond
2009/10 x x x x Downderry x C Bond A & A Snell
 
Highlighted colours on fixtures : Yellow - fixtures to be reversed, Cyan - Runabout match, Red - cancelled matches

Highlighted colours on most wins: Yellow = unable to play in semi or finals

Team P W L PTS

12-Sep


K/O Cup 1st Round
19-Sep


HCP 1st Round
26-Sep


1
St Dominic A 16 15 1 60 C
St Neot A 3 v 0 Calstock
See draw




Bye
v
Bye
Looe Social C 16 14 2 51 R-u
Looe Social C 3 v 2 Liskeard Cons






Looe Social C 1 v 4 St Dominic A
Lostwithiel 16 10 6 50

Downderry A 0 v 3 Lostwithiel






St Neot A 5 v 0 Pelynt B
St Neot A 16 8 8 44













St Cleer 3 v 2 Downderry A
St Cleer 16 9 7 42













Lostwithiel 4 v 1 Calstock
Downderry A 16 8 8 41













St Dominic B
v
Bye
St Dominic B 16 3 13 30


















Calstock 16 3 13 26 R
03-Oct


2
10-Oct


3
17-Oct


4
Pelynt B 16 2 14 16 R
St Dominic A
v
Bye
Bye
v
Pelynt B
Downderry A
v
Bye







Pelynt B 0 v 5 Looe Social C
Looe Social C 3 v 2 Downderry A
Calstock 2 v 3 Looe Social C







Downderry A 3 v 2 St Neot A
St Neot A 4 v 1 Calstock
Bye
v
St Neot A







Calstock 1 v 4 St Cleer
St Cleer
v
Bye
St Dominic B 2 v 3 St Cleer







Bye
v
Lostwithiel
Lostwithiel 4 v 1 St Dominic B
Bye
v
Lostwithiel
Runabout





Bye
v
St Dominic B
St Dominic A
v
Bye
Pelynt B 0 v 5 St Dominic A
St Dominic A





























24-Oct


5
31-Oct


Main / Plate last 16
07-Nov


6
Highest Break





Bye
v
Calstock
See draw




Bye
v
Bye
A Ridgman 81




Looe Social C
v
Bye






St Dominic B 2 v 3 Looe Social C







St Neot A 4 v 1 St Dominic B






Lostwithiel 3 v 2 St Neot A







St Cleer 3 v 2 Lostwithiel






Bye
v
St Cleer
Name P W



St Dominic A 5 v 0 Downderry A






Calstock 2 v 3 St Dominic A
Andrew Pearce (St Dominic A) 16 15



Pelynt B
v
Bye






Downderry A 5 v 0 Pelynt B
Andy Ridgman (St Neot A) 16 15




















Darren Lock (Looe C) 16 14



14-Nov


7
21-Nov


8
28-Nov


9
Matt Vessey (Looe C) 16 13



Bye
v
St Dominic B
Lostwithiel
v
Bye
Bye
v
St Cleer
Steve Courts (St Neot A) 15 13



Looe Social C 3 v 2 Lostwithiel
St Cleer 1 v 4 Looe Social C
Looe Social C 3 v 2 St Neot A
Alex Snell (St Cleer) 16 12



St Neot A 3 v 2 St Cleer
Bye
v
St Neot A
St Dominic A 4 v 1 Lostwithiel
Andrew Best (Lostwithiel) 16 12



St Dominic A
v
Bye
St Dominic B 2 v 3 St Dominic A
Pelynt B 2 v 3 St Dominic B
Tony Farrant (St Dominic A) 16 11



Pelynt B 3 v 2 Calstock
Bye
v
Pelynt B
Downderry A
v
Bye
Ian Hunn (St Dominic A) 15 11



Downderry A
v
Bye
Calstock 2 v 3 Downderry A
Calstock
v
Bye
Matt Mills (Lostwithiel) 15 11




















Martin Pitcher (St Dominic A) 14 11



05-Dec


10
12-Dec


K/O Cup Q/F
19-Dec


11
Nigel Gilbert (Downderry A) 12 11



St Neot A
v
Bye
Bye
v
St Neot A
Bye
v
Looe Social C
Darren Hunn (St Dominic B) 16 9



Bye
v
Looe Social C
Pelynt B 3 v 1 St Cleer
St Dominic A 2 v 3 St Neot A
Stuart Hill (Downderry A) 16 9



St Cleer 2 v 3 St Dominic A
Lostwithiel 2 v 3 St Dominic B
Pelynt B 0 v 5 St Cleer
Chris Perring (Lostwithiel) 15 9



Lostwithiel 5 v 0 Pelynt B
St Dominic A 3 v 2 Looe Social C
Downderry A 1 v 4 Lostwithiel
Chris Bond (St Dominic A) 11 9



St Dominic B 2 v 3 Downderry A






Calstock 3 v 2 St Dominic B
Alan Snell (St Cleer) 16 8



Bye
v
Calstock






Bye
v
Bye
Anthony Maddams (Lostwithiel) 16 8




















Jerry Richards (Looe C) 16 8



26-Dec




02-Jan


12
09-Jan


13
Martin Hunn (St Dominic B) 16 8



Merry Xmas




Bye
v
Bye
Bye
v
St Dominic A
Ian Northey (St Cleer) 15 8









St Dominic A 4 v 1 Looe Social C
Looe Social C 3 v 2 Pelynt B
Neil Marshall (Looe C) 15 8









Pelynt B 0 v 5 St Neot A
St Neot A 2 v 3 Downderry A
Richard Broad (Downderry A) 16 7









Downderry A 2 v 3 St Cleer
St Cleer 2 v 3 Calstock
M Rowe (St Cleer) 14 7









Calstock 1 v 4 Lostwithiel
Lostwithiel
v
Bye
Ian Rea (Calstock) 12 7









Bye
v
St Dominic B
St Dominic B
v
Bye
Darryl Edmunds (Calstock) 16 6




















Geoff Hattam (St Cleer) 15 6



16-Jan


14
23-Jan


15
30-Jan


Main / Plate Q/F
Mark Gregory (St Neot A) 14 6



Pelynt B
v
Bye
Bye
v
Downderry A
See draw



Graham Leggatt (Downderry A) 13 6



Downderry A 2 v 3 Looe Social C
Looe Social C 4 v 1 Calstock





Andy Gallantry (Pelynt B) 16 5



Calstock 3 v 2 St Neot A
St Neot A
v
Bye





Nigel Collins (St Neot A) 15 5



Bye
v
St Cleer
St Cleer 4 v 1 St Dominic B





Oliver Rounsevell (Pelynt B) 15 5



St Dominic B 1 v 4 Lostwithiel
Lostwithiel
v
Bye





Vic Wilton (Calstock) 15 5



Bye
v
St Dominic A
St Dominic A 4 v 1 Pelynt B





Gary Stephens (Lostwithiel) 9 5




















Tim Treeby (Pelynt B) 16 4



06-Feb


16
13-Feb


17
20-Feb


18
Martyn Searle (St Dominic B) 14 4



Calstock
v
Bye
Bye
v
Bye
St Dominic B
v
Bye
Dave Jones (St Dominic B) 13 4



Bye
v
Looe Social C
Looe Social C 3 v 2 St Dominic B
Lostwithiel 2 v 3 Looe Social C
Jason Bond (Looe C) 10 4



St Dominic B 2 v 3 St Neot A
St Neot A 3 v 2 Lostwithiel
St Cleer 3 v 2 St Neot A
B Blatchford (Calstock) 6 4



Lostwithiel 5 v 0 St Cleer
St Cleer
v
Bye
Bye
v
St Dominic A
Martin Chiswell (Downderry A) 4 4



Downderry A 2 v 3 St Dominic A
St Dominic A 5 v 0 Calstock
Calstock 2 v 3 Pelynt B
Adrian Olver (St Dominic B) 15 3



Bye
v
Pelynt B
Pelynt B 1 v 4 Downderry A
Bye
v
Downderry A
Malcolm Floyd (Calstock) 13 3




















Ian Wilton (St Neot A) 12 3



27-Feb


19
06-Mar


20
13-Mar


21
Steve Eastley (Pelynt B) 15 2



Bye
v
Lostwithiel
St Cleer
v
Bye
Bye
v
St Neot A
K Wenmoth (St Dominic B) 5 2



Looe Social C 4 v 1 St Cleer
St Neot A 0 v 5 Looe Social C
Looe Social C
v
Bye
Hayden Pinhey (Liskeard A) 3 2



St Neot A
v
Bye
Lostwithiel 2 v 3 St Dominic A
St Dominic A 4 v 1 St Cleer
M Beale (St Dominic A) 3 2



St Dominic A 5 v 0 St Dominic B
St Dominic B 3 v 2 Pelynt B
Pelynt B 2 v 3 Lostwithiel
Phil Dingle (Looe C) 3 2



Pelynt B
v
Bye
Bye
v
Downderry A
Downderry A 4 v 1 St Dominic B
Matt Green (Lostwithiel) 2 2



Downderry A 3 v 2 Calstock
Bye
v
Calstock
Calstock
v
Bye
Gareth Davies (Calstock) 14 1




















Brian Parnell (Downderry A) 12 1



20-Mar


22
27-Mar


Main / Plate S/F
03-Apr


K/O Cup S/F
Ian Hawke (St Neot A) 4 1



Looe Social C
v
Bye
Main




Pelynt B 1 v 3 St Dominic A
P Williams (Lostwithiel) 4 1



St Neot A 2 v 3 St Dominic A
St Ive (56) 0 v 3 Looe C (4)
St Neot A 3 v 2 St Dominic B
Ben Crutchley (Downderry A) 3 1



St Cleer 5 v 0 Pelynt B
Dobwalls (40) 1 v 3 St Dominic A (0)





M Grinsted (St Dominic A) 3 1



Lostwithiel 3 v 2 Downderry A
Plate









M Pratten (St Cleer) 3 1



St Dominic B 5 v 0 Calstock
Freathy (22) 3 v 1 Pelynt B (20)





Mark Pearce (St Neot A) 3 1



Bye
v
Bye
Liskeard Cons (42) 2 v 3 Pelynt A (38)





L Lawrence (Looe C) 2 1




















Andrew Bull (Looe C) 1 1



10-Apr


Main / Plate Final
17-Apr


K/O Cup Final





G Hawken (Lostwithiel) 1 1



At St Neot




At Looe Social









John Wilton (Lostwithiel) 1 1



Main















Phil Hearnden (Pelynt B) 16 0



Looe (4) 1 v 3 St Dominic A (0)
St Neot A
v
St Dominic A





V Scoble (Calstock) 3 0




















Gerry Markwell (Pelynt B) 2 0



Plate















Terry Everson (St Dominic A) 2 0



Freathy (22) 3 v 1 Pelynt A (38)











A Mortimore (St Dominic B) 1 0




















Jack Moore (Downderry A) 1 0




















James Popplewell (Lostwithiel) 1 0




















John Perrin (Calstock) 1 0




















K Faukner (Looe C) 1 0




















M Northey (St Cleer) 1 0




















S Collins (St Neot A) 1 0




















A Barlett (Looe C) 0 0




















A Pinhey (Liskeard A) 0 0




















A Tancock (St Dominic A) 0 0




















A Wainwright (Torpoint) 0 0




















Andrew Bull (Looe B) 0 0




















Andy Rowe (Looe B) 0 0




















Arron Courts (St Neot A) 0 0




















B May (Looe B) 0 0




















Brian Philips (Liskeard A) 0 0




















Brian Reed (Looe B) 0 0




















C Edmonds (Liskeard A) 0 0




















D Jones (Pelynt B) 0 0




















D Nicholls (Torpoint) 0 0




















D Payas (Looe B) 0 0




















D Smith (St Neot A) 0 0




















Dan Bardsley (Torpoint) 0 0




















E Green (Looe B) 0 0




















Eric Candy (Downderry A) 0 0




















G Hoskin (Lostwithiel) 0 0




















G Lory (Lostwithiel) 0 0




















Ian Soady (Looe B) 0 0




















J Panther (Looe C) 0 0




















J Walters (Liskeard A) 0 0




















James Bull (Looe B) 0 0




















James House (Torpoint) 0 0




















Johathan Clarke (Torpoint) 0 0




















K Ashton (Lostwithiel) 0 0




















Kevin Steed (St Cleer) 0 0




















Liam Jones (Calstock) 0 0




















M Bell (Torpoint) 0 0




















M Page (St Neot A) 0 0




















M Puckrose (St Dominic A) 0 0




















M Tutton (Calstock) 0 0




















Malcolm Scott (Liskeard A) 0 0




















Mark Dustan (Liskeard A) 0 0




















Mat Edwards (Looe B) 0 0




















Michael Courts (St Neot A) 0 0




















Mike Hunt (Liskeard A) 0 0




















P Baron (St Neot A) 0 0




















P Gilbert (Looe C) 0 0




















P Staley (Lostwithiel) 0 0




















Paul Woodman (Looe B) 0 0




















Peter Ireland (Torpoint) 0 0




















Rob Cowling (Liskeard A) 0 0




















S Alford (Downderry A) 0 0




















S Vessey (Downderry A) 0 0




















T Budge (Looe C) 0 0




















T Hodgkinson (Pelynt B) 0 0




















Tom Kevern (St Dominic A) 0 0