Hcp Final




Hcp plate Final










































Looe C 4 1 v 3 St Dominic A 0
Freathy 22 3 v 1 Pelynt A 38













Jason Bond 32 v 82 Tony Farrant (44)
Chris Trick 70 v 43 Chris Mitchell













Darren Lock 61 v 27 Chris Bond
David Jones 58 v 60 Nigel Talling













Jerry Richards 16 v 57 Ian Hunn
Antony West 65 v 41 Mike Soady













Neil Marshall 48 v 57 Andrew Pearce
Simon Deacon 71 v 45 Nigel Emms













Matt Vessey
v
Martin Pitcher
James Edmonds
v
John Daniells snr





















































































Premier K/O S/F










Div 1 K/O S/F
































Pelynt B 1 v 3 St Dominic A
St Neot A 3 v 2 St Dominic B
Freathy 3 v 1 St Neot B
Lerryn 3 v 2 Dobwalls
Tim Treeby 33 v 75 Tony Farrant (39)
Nigel Collins 57 v 64 Darren Hunn
James Edmonds 68 v 32 Ivan Hancocks
Roger Hawken 57 v 28 Wayne Paffery
Steve Eastley 55 v 45 Chris Bond
Mark Gregory 60 v 1 Martyn Searle
David Jones 3 v 65 Nigel Doble
Will Waters 19 v 49 Andy Cole
Oliver Rounsevell 2 v 86 Martin Pitcher (41)
Steve Courts 62 v 66 Martin Hunn
Antony West 60 v 48 Darren O’Shea
James Stevens 51 v 17 Tony Brend
Phil Hearnden 1 v 77 Andrew Pearce (34)
Ian Wilton 60 v 30 Adrian Olver
Simon Deacon 91 v 9 Simon O’Shea
Trevor Pearce 60 v 57 Wayne Sibley


v


Andy Ridgman (71) 105 v 3 Dave Jones


v


C Langmaid 59 v 30 R Mitchell























Div 2 K/O S/F












































St Ive 3 v 2 Luckett
Polbathic A 2 v 3 Liskeard Cons











Derek Breyley 54 v 63 Simon Berriman
Mike Ivey 50 v 21 Mark Lister











Nigel Thorpe 59 v 46 Geoff Howlett
Valighan Delbridge 60 v 32 Rob Simpson











Ray Bunkum 44 v 71 Andrew Pengelly
James Bond 17 v 50 Terry Hooper











Callum Bunkum 47 v 45 Ivan Judd
Jack James 17 v 50 Russell Hemmings











Paul Shepard 40 v 31 Danny Hobbs
Richard Baptie 29 v 60 Dan Marchant

























































Semi final action in the handicap competitions saw St Dominic A (0) stay on course to retain the Main title but had to work hard for their 3-1 win over Dobwalls (40) who came close with 3 black ball frames, joining them in the final is Looe Social C (4) who made light work of the 52 start to St Ive, this should be an interesting final to watch at St Neot Club on Wednesday 10th

James Edmonds of Freathy (22) in the Handicap Plate doubled his high break to 65 as they beat Pelynt B (20) 3-1, taking that last spot to the Final is Pelynt A (38) who overcome Division 2 Champions Liskeard Cons (42) 3-2
























Hcp S/F










Hcp plate S/F
































St Ive 56 0 v 3 Looe C 4
Dobwalls 40 1 v 3 St Dominic A 0
Freathy 22 3 v 1 Pelynt B 20
Liskeard Cons 42 2 v 3 Pelynt A 38
Ray Bunkum 72 v 83 Jason Bond
R Compton 68 v 70 Chris Bond
James Edmonds (65) 72 v 0 Steve Eastley
Russell Hemmings 63 v 12 Nigel Emms
Nigel Thorpe 78 v 90 Matt Vessey
R Mitchell 90 v 97 Andrew Pearce
Simon Deacon 54 v 55 Oliver Rounsevell
Terry Hooper 25 v 54 John Daniells snr
Liam Bunkum 74 v 80 Jerry Richards
Andy Cole 90 v 61 Tony Farrant
Chris Trick 63 v 34 Tim Treeby
Mark Lister 54 v 19 Nigel Talling


v


Wayne Sibley 74 v 84 Martin Pitcher
Antony West 62 v 25 Phil Hearnden
Dan Marchant 25 v 56 Chris Mitchell


v




v




v


Rob Simpson 37 v 58 Mike Soady














































With the final rounds of the season’s fixtures been played we saw relegation battle St Dominic B remain in the WH Bond premier league with a 5-0 win against Calstock with Darren Hunn helping out with a 32 clearance, Lostwithiel just failed to take runner up spot from Looe Social C with a 3-2 over Downderry A, St Dominic A showed their champions class with a 3-2 win over St Neot A with Andrew Pearce cracking in a 50 break and Martin Pitcher helping with a 34 clearance while St Neot A Steve Courts chipped in with a 35, Ian Northey even after having a kick midway through had a 39 break but saw his team-mate Alex Snell for St Cleer on top form with 40 & 45 as they eased passed Pelynt B 5-0, most wins shared by Andy Pearce and Andy Ridgman while Runabout stayed with St Dominic A, Andy Ridgman takes the high break with a 81

High drama in Division 1, Dobwalls needing a 4-1 result to get promotion got just that and kepted the runabout against St Neot B then they finds they won the league as top the table clash saw Mark Ashton take the most wins for Lanreath A in their 3-2 win against Freathy which will now go to a play-off for runner up spot, at the relegation end Pelynt A slip back into Division 2 despite winning 3-2 against Menheniot A while Essa Club joins them with the same score line, highest break of the season (64 )goes to Freathy James Edmonds

Division 2 champions Liskeard Cons (Cornish Ivy) with a lot to play for lost the runabout to Polbathic A 3-2 (without captain Mike Warr who is recovering from operation, we wish him well) and for 2 players Russell Hemmings and Terry Hooper their grip on sharing the most wins slipped passed them after losing 3-2, however Lanreath B returns to division 1 having the same scores against St Ive, Nick Avis won his frame to keeps his most wins crown but saw the St Germans lose 3-2 to Trewidland, Avis also has the highest break of 29



Week 22


20/Mar
Premier






























Looe Social C 0 v 0 Bye
St Neot A 2 v 3 St Dominic A
St Cleer 5 v 0 Pelynt B

No Match
v


Steve Courts (35) 68 v 38 M Beale
Alan Snell 69 v 44 Tim Treeby



v


Ian Hawke 5 v 86 Andrew Pearce (50)
Alex Snell (40 & 45) 94 v 6 Steve Eastley



v


Nigel Collins 22 v 69 Martin Pitcher (34cl)
Geoff Hattam 61 v 23 Andy Gallantry



v


Andy Ridgman 63 v 12 Ian Hunn
M Rowe 49 v 16 Phil Hearnden



v


Mark Gregory 26 v 69 Tony Farrant
Ian Northey (39) 61 v 25 Oliver Rounsevell




















Lostwithiel 3 v 2 Downderry A
St Dominic B 5 v 0 Calstock
Bye 0 v 0 Bye

Matt Mills 41 v 12 Stuart Hill
Adrian Olver 42 v 19 B Blatchford
No Match
v



Andrew Best 26 v 60 Martin Chiswell
Darren Hunn (32cl) 58 v 46 Darryl Edmunds


v



Chris Perring 43 v 17 Graham Leggatt
Martin Hunn 58 v 23 Gareth Davies


v



Anthony Maddams 47 v 33 Richard Broad
Dave Jones 50 v 17 Malcolm Floyd


v



Gary Stephens 49 v 64 Hayden Pinhey
Martyn Searle 64 v 35 Vic Wilton


v




























Division 1






























Essa Club 3 v 2 Lerryn
Bye 0 v 0 Bye
Bye 0 v 0 Pelynt D

Nigel Edmonds 48 v 62 Will Waters
No Match
v


No Match
v



Mike Hughes 52 v 14 Trevor Pearce


v




v



Dan Billing 45 v 57 C Langmaid


v




v



Adrian Tomkies 43 v 31 Roger Hawken


v




v



Mark Summerfield 53 v 29 James Stevens


v




v






















Pelynt A 3 v 2 Menheniot A
Dobwalls 4 v 1 St Neot B
Lanreath A 3 v 2 Freathy

Chris Mitchell 68 v 13 Adrian Cocks
Andy Cole 61 v 21 Simon O’Shea
Cyril Dickinson 30 v 67 Simon Deacon

John Daniells snr 31 v 62 Lee Crocker
R Compton 33 v 47 Nigel Doble
Jeff Rossiter 44 v 37 Antony West

Alan Pendray 56 v 6 Keith Allen
Wayne Sibley 63 v 26 Mike Drown
Mark Ashton 63 v 13 Chris Giles

Mike Soady 18 v 64 Steve Cocks
Wayne Paffery 46 v 45 Darren O’Shea
George Lory 80 v 24 David Jones

Nigel Talling 46 v 41 Gavin Peacocks
R Mitchell 49 v 39 Ivan Hancocks
Mark Newin 26 v 56 Chris Trick


























Division 2






























St Ive 2 v 3 Lanreath B
Luckett 3 v 2 Polperro B
Downderry B 2 v 3 Trevelmond

Callum Bunkum 22 v 50 Darren Coysh
Kevin Giles 37 v 24 Jeremy Fletcher
Bev Brighton 46 v 50 Brian Jewell

Liam Bunkum 46 v 59 Tom Marjoram
Danny Hobbs 67 v 38 Jake Fletcher
Steve Morris 50 v 37 Geoff Chenoweth

Paul Shepard 57 v 28 Ben Philp
Simon Berriman 45 v 51 Mike Pengelly
Alan Swabey 24 v 52 Wesley Hoskin

Nigel Thorpe 35 v 52 Mark Facey
Andrew Williams 74 v 37 Antony Joslin
Mick Crutchley 14 v 55 Vanessa Scott

Ray Bunkum 52 v 36 Michael Haley
Andrew Pengelly 36 v 65 Tony Giddy
Brian Stone 51 v 18 Mike Scott snr




















Liskeard Cons 2 v 3 Polbathic A
Bye 0 v 0 Bye
Trewidland 3 v 2 St Germans

Mark Lister 56 v 52 Jack James
No Match
v


Gary Bendelow 50 v 28 Julian Ture

Russell Hemmings 42 v 53 Richard Baptie


v


Arthur Thompson 48 v 23 Abi Dodkins

Rob Simpson 38 v 65 Mike Ivey


v


Arthur Tipping 20 v 61 Nick Avis

Terry Hooper 35 v 43 Valighan Delbridge


v


Chris Prinn 69 v 32 John Robertson

Dan Marchant 63 v 39 James Bond


v


Mike Young 38 v 46 Mick Dodkins







































This could be a first unless knows (I do know play-off for promotion have been done) going into the final week of the season Premier relegation battle between St Dominic B and Calstock should the home team win 3-2 there be a play-off for the drop between the 2, after St Dominic B lost 4-1 to Downderry who welcomed back Haydon Pinhey with a 54 break along with team mate Martin Chriswell hitting a 30 for Downderry
In Division 1 top 2 teams lost, leaders Freathy went down to St Neot B 4-1 while second place Lanreath A lost to bottom team Essa club 3-2, while Dobwalls took the runabout off Menheniot A with a 3-2 result setting up what could be more play-offs as second placed Lanreath A could force it should they win 3-2 against Freathy, now should that happen and Dobwalls win 4-1 it be for runner-up spot, the fun part should Freathy win 3-2 and Dobwalls win 5-0 then these 2 will have to play again for the title.
Division 2
Trewidland outside chance for promotion is on the cards with an 3-2 over St Ive, so the last week could end up like this, runner-up spot again could go to play-off should Luckett win 4-1, Lanreath lose 4-1 and Polbathic lose 3-2, there be a 3 way play-off, or even better Trewidland could join in if they get 5-0, Luckett win 3-2, Polbathic lose 4-1 and Lanreath lose 5-0, never seen a 3 or 4 way play-off so hoping it don't happen watch this space next week 


Week 21


13/Mar
Premier






























Bye 0 v 0 St Neot A
Looe Social C 0 v 0 Bye
St Dominic A 4 v 1 St Cleer

No Match
v


No Match
v


Ian Hunn 60 v 30 Alex Snell



v




v


T Everson 41 v 42 Ian Northey



v




v


Andrew Pearce 49 v 41 Alan Snell



v




v


M Beale 54 v 26 Geoff Hattam



v




v


Tony Farrant (37) 60 v 12 M Rowe




















Pelynt B 2 v 3 Lostwithiel
Downderry A 4 v 1 St Dominic B
Calstock 0 v 0 Bye

Oliver Rounsevell 61 v 60 P Williams
G Leggatt 63 v 28 Martin Hunn
No Match
v



Steve Eastley 34 v 75 Andrew Best (32)
Martin Chiswell (30) 77 v 14 Adrian Olver


v



Andy Gallantry 38 v 24 Anthony Maddams
Hayden Pinhey (54) 71 v 14 Dave Jones


v



Tim Treeby 28 v 58 Matt Mills
Richard Broad 39 v 65 Darren Hunn


v



Phil Hearnden 26 v 49 Chris Perring
Stuart Hill 61 v 54 Martyn Searle


v




























Division 1






























Lerryn 0 v 0 Bye
Essa Club 3 v 2 Lanreath A
Bye 0 v 0 Bye

No Match
v


Mark Summerfield 52 v 14 Andrew Facey
No Match
v





v


Mike Hughes 72 v 25 Mark Newin


v





v


Dan Billing 33 v 45 Mark Ashton


v





v


Adrian Tomkies 21 v 48 Cyril Dickinson


v





v


Nigel Edmonds 54 v 44 George Lory


v






















Pelynt D 4 v 1 Pelynt A
Menheniot A 2 v 3 Dobwalls
St Neot B 4 v 1 Freathy

Paul Waite 46 v 25 Alan Pendray
Dave Clue 65 v 52 Tony Brend
Ivan Hancocks 52 v 43 David Jones

Ian Phillips 32 v 81 Chris Mitchell
Steve Cocks 58 v 21 Andy Cole
Nigel Doble 63 v 18 James House

Keith Armitage 59 v 24 John Daniells snr
Keith Allen 24 v 57 Wayne Paffery
Andrew Tamblyn 60 v 40 Simon Deacon

Darell Hidson 61 v 14 Nigel Talling
Gavin Peacocks 44 v 55 R Compton
Simon O’Shea 22 v 57 Antony West

Tony Fisher 52 v 11 Mike Soady
Adrian Cocks 44 v 54 Phil Bond
Darren O’Shea 71 v 6 Chris Giles


























Division 2






























Lanreath B 2 v 3 Luckett
St Ive 2 v 3 Trewidland
Polperro B 5 v 0 Downderry B

David Pendray 45 v 31 Ivan Judd
Callum Bunkum 19 v 51 Arthur Tipping
Jeremy Fletcher 55 v 44 A Swabey

Darren Coysh 37 v 69 Kevin Giles
Paul Shepard 29 v 63 Mike Young
Will Courtis 49 v 17 Clive Palmer

Tom Marjoram 23 v 57 Geoff Howlett
Nigel Thorpe 52 v 26 Gary Bendelow
Tony Giddy 48 v 34 Brian Stone

Mark Facey 21 v 45 Danny Hobbs
Derek Breyley 14 v 69 Chris Prinn
Antony Joslin 45 v 20 Mick Crutchley

Michael Haley 59 v 37 Simon Berriman
Ray Bunkum 52 v 35 Doug Payas
Mike Pengelly 51 v 17 Robin Louvel




















Trevelmond 1 v 4 Liskeard Cons
Polbathic A 0 v 0 Bye
Bye 0 v 0 St Germans

Mike Scott snr 45 v 57 Rob Simpson
No Match
v


No Match
v



Brian Jewell 32 v 52 Dan Marchant


v




v



Vanessa Scott 47 v 34 Terry Hooper


v




v



Geoff Chenoweth 38 v 59 Mark Lister


v




v



Wesley Hoskin 25 v 58 Russell Hemmings


v




v









































In the battle to avoid relegation from the Premier the two basement teams met but for Pelynt B their stay only lasted one season with a 3-2 defeat to St Dominic B who are still not out of the woods yet but have an game in hand over Calstock who they will meet on last match of season, Looe C ended St Neot A bid for runner-up spot giving them a 5-0 hiding, this result also saw Andy Ridgman lose his 100% record, Lostwithiel despite losing 3-2 to champion St Dominic A had Andrew Best (35) Chris Perring (31) in with breaks keeping their hopes of second place alive

Pelynt D put the brakes on Dobwalls aim for back to back promotion with a 3-2 win in Division 1, Leaders Freathy recorded an 3-2 win over Menheniot A, while Lanreath A jump into second place with a 3-2 win against St Neot B to go two points behind setting up nicely for their last match encounter with Freathy

Division 2 saw Lanreath B on cracking form whitewashing Downderry B 5-0 a result that keeps their hopes up of a return to Division 1 with two games in hand over Polbathic A who recorded a 3-2 win at St Germans whose Nick Avis slightly improved the league high break to 29, A 4-1 defeat to St Ive might have ended Luckett quest for that second place spot



Week 20


06/Mar
Premier






























St Cleer 0 v 0 Bye
St Neot A 0 v 5 Looe Social C
Lostwithiel 2 v 3 St Dominic A

No Match
v


Ian Hawke 27 v 54 Neil Marshall
Gary Stephens 33 v 53 Martin Pitcher



v


Ian Wilton 22 v 62 Matt Vessey
Matt Mills 46 v 40 Chris Bond



v


Nigel Collins 53 v 59 Jerry Richards
Andrew Best (35) 68 v 7 Andrew Pearce



v


Andy Ridgman 42 v 73 Darren Lock
Chris Perring (31) 43 v 47 Ian Hunn



v


Mark Gregory 31 v 70 L Lawrence
Anthony Maddams 20 v 48 Tony Farrant




















St Dominic B 3 v 2 Pelynt B
Bye 0 v 0 Downderry A
Bye 0 v 0 Calstock

Dave Jones 67 v 21 Gerry Markwell
No Match
v


No Match
v



Darren Hunn 63 v 17 Phil Hearnden


v




v



Adrian Olver 49 v 60 Andy Gallantry


v




v



Martyn Searle 80 v 52 Oliver Rounsevell


v




v



Martin Hunn 48 v 59 Tim Treeby


v




v




























Division 1






























Bye 0 v 0 Lerryn
Bye 0 v 0 Essa Club
Pelynt A 0 v 0 Bye

No Match
v


No Match
v


No Match
v





v




v




v





v




v




v





v




v




v





v




v




v






















Dobwalls 2 v 3 Pelynt D
Freathy 3 v 2 Menheniot A
Lanreath A 3 v 2 St Neot B

Wayne Sibley 34 v 59 Tony Fisher
Bob Trick 39 v 63 Keith Allen
Andrew Facey 23 v 52 Darren O’Shea

R Mitchell 13 v 49 Darell Hidson
Simon Deacon 74 v 2 Adrian Cocks
Jeff Rossiter 66 v 29 Simon O’Shea

R Compton 73 v 36 Keith Armitage
Chris Trick 57 v 29 Steve Cocks
George Lory 67 v 37 Ivan Hancocks

Wayne Paffery 28 v 37 Paul Waite
Chris Giles 65 v 34 Lee Crocker
Mark Ashton 54 v 43 Nigel Doble

Andy Cole 57 v 39 Ian Phillips
Antony West 23 v 55 Gavin Peacocks
Cyril Dickinson 42 v 63 Andrew Tamblyn


























Division 2






























Downderry B 0 v 5 Lanreath B
Luckett 1 v 4 St Ive
Liskeard Cons 3 v 2 Polperro B

Keith Smith 19 v 64 Tom Marjoram
Kevin Giles 43 v 56 Nigel Thorpe
Terry Hooper 76 v 41 Antony Joslin

Steve Morris 25 v 43 David Pendray
Danny Hobbs 46 v 60 Ray Bunkum
Dan Marchant 46 v 48 Will Courtis

Clive Palmer 16 v 59 Michael Haley
Andrew Pengelly 36 v 50 Paul Shepard
Rob Simpson 46 v 38 Mike Pengelly

Mick Crutchley 22 v 64 Mark Facey
Simon Berriman 48 v 38 Derek Breyley
Russell Hemmings 22 v 58 Tony Giddy

Brian Stone 37 v 49 Ben Philp
Geoff Howlett 35 v 46 Callum Bunkum
John Scott 47 v 38 Jake Fletcher




















Bye 0 v 0 Trevelmond
St Germans 2 v 3 Polbathic A
Trewidland 0 v 0 Bye

No Match
v


J Rowland 56 v 33 Richard Baptie
No Match
v





v


Abi Dodkins 22 v 36 Valighan Delbridge


v





v


Mick Dodkins 32 v 45 Jack James


v





v


John Robertson 31 v 40 James Bond


v





v


Nick Avis (29) 82 v 21 Mike Warr


v









































With just three weeks left of the league season St Dominic A reclaimed their place at the top of the Premier with a 5-0 win over their B team putting them in the relegation zone while Tony Farrant with a 37 help in the win, Looe Social C won 4-1 against St Cleer to move into second place with a game in hand

Big shock in Division 1 as leaders Freathy crashed 4-1 against Pelynt D to open it up, Lerryn goes second level on points with the leaders but have played 2 more matches than any of the promotion hopefuls, Menheniot A ease their relegation worries with a 3-2 win over St Neot B

Liskeard Cons (Cornish Ivy) heads straight back into division 1 without playing, while third placed Luckett slipped up 3-2 against Trewidland


Week 19


27/Feb
Premier






























Bye 0 v 0 Lostwithiel
Looe Social C 4 v 1 St Cleer
St Neot A 0 v 0 Bye

No Match
v


Jason Bond 63 v 57 M Rowe
No Match
v





v


Jerry Richards 62 v 36 Ian Northey


v





v


Neil Marshall 44 v 18 Geoff Hattam


v





v


Darren Lock 73 v 23 Alan Snell


v





v


Matt Vessey 17 v 55 Alex Snell


v






















St Dominic A 5 v 0 St Dominic B
Pelynt B 0 v 0 Bye
Downderry A 3 v 2 Calstock

Tony Farrant (37) 70 v 19 Darren Hunn
No Match
v


Nigel Gilbert 67 v 50 Darryl Edmunds

Chris Bond 71 v 21 Dave Jones


v


G Leggatt 18 v 62 B Blatchford

Ian Hunn 55 v 47 Adrian Olver


v


Richard Broad 53 v 32 Gareth Davies

Martin Pitcher 55 v 46 Martyn Searle


v


Brian Parnell 18 v 87 Vic Wilton

Andrew Pearce 61 v 4 Martin Hunn


v


Stuart Hill 48 v 8 V Scoble


























Division 1






























Lerryn 5 v 0 Pelynt A
Essa Club 0 v 0 Bye
Bye 0 v 0 Lanreath A

Will Waters 50 v 39 Alan Pendray
No Match
v


No Match
v



James Stevens 57 v 33 Chris Mitchell


v




v



A Boraston 60 v 16 Nigel Talling


v




v



Roger Hawken 58 v 32 Mike Soady


v




v



Trevor Pearce 61 v 19 John Daniells snr


v




v






















Bye 0 v 0 Dobwalls
Pelynt D 4 v 1 Freathy
Menheniot A 3 v 2 St Neot B

No Match
v


Paul Waite 12 v 60 Chris Trick
Gavin Peacocks 61 v 28 Mike Drown



v


Tony Fisher 60 v 27 R Chapell
Lee Crocker 13 v 47 Ivan Hancocks



v


Ian Phillips 41 v 18 Bob Trick
Keith Allen 56 v 32 Simon O’Shea



v


Keith Armitage 49 v 17 Chris Giles
Adrian Cocks 60 v 30 Darren O’Shea



v


Darell Hidson 61 v 45 Simon Deacon
Steve Cocks 38 v 61 Nigel Doble


























Division 2






























Lanreath B C v C Liskeard Cons
St Ive 4 v 1 Downderry B
Luckett 2 v 3 Trewidland



v


Callum Bunkum 41 v 50 Brian Stone
Kevin Giles 39 v 48 Chris Prinn



v


Paul Shepard 57 v 27 Robin Louvel
Danny Hobbs 76 v 53 Mike Young



v


Nigel Thorpe 53 v 43 Steve Morris
Andrew Pengelly 47 v 30 Arthur Thompson



v


Derek Breyley 68 v 36 Mick Crutchley
Simon Berriman 36 v 55 Arthur Tipping



v


Ray Bunkum 59 v 29 Keith Smith
Geoff Howlett 22 v 40 Gary Bendelow




















Polperro B 0 v 0 Bye
Trevelmond 1 v 4 St Germans
Polbathic A 0 v 0 Bye

No Match
v


Geoff Chenoweth 23 v 50 Rob Waters
No Match
v





v


Mike Scott snr 30 v 74 Nick Avis


v





v


Brian Jewell 14 v 50 Mick Dodkins


v





v


Vanessa Scott 53 v 26 Abi Dodkins


v





v


Wesley Hoskin 40 v 42 John Robertson


v









































Week 18


20/Feb
Premier






























St Dominic B0v0Bye
Lostwithiel2v3Looe Social C
St Cleer3v2St Neot A

No Match
v


Gary Stephens25v62Phil Dingle
Geoff Hattam66v60I Hawke



v


Andrew Best59v46Matt Vessey
M Rowe15v54Andy Ridgman



v


Anthony Maddams65v46Neil Marshall
Ian Northey62v35Ian Wilton



v


Matt Mills43v66Darren Lock
Alex Snell22v58Steve Courts



v


Chris Perring11v54Jerry Richards
Alan Snell56v22Nigel Collins




















Bye0v0St Dominic A
Calstock2v3Pelynt B
Bye0v0Downderry A

No Match
v


Gareth Davies19v50Oliver Rounsevell
No Match
v





v


Vic Wilton73v35Steve Eastley


v





v


Darryl Edmunds22v57Andy Gallantry


v





v


B Blatchford70v23Phil Hearnden


v





v


V Scoble46v47Tim Treeby


v




























Division 1






























Dobwalls4v1Lerryn
Pelynt A3v2Essa Club
Bye0v0Bye

Wayne Sibley (33)59v18Trevor Pearce
Chris Mitchell62v34Mike Hughes
No Match
v



Tony Brend45v31Will Waters
Alan Pendray18v55Nigel Edmonds


v



M Gilbert48v36James Stevens
John Daniells snr54v28Adrian Tomkies


v



R Mitchell41v30G Harding
Mike Soady40v52Dan Billing


v



Wayne Paffery44v55Roger Hawken
Nigel Talling45v33Mark Summerfield


v






















Freathy0v0Bye
St Neot B2v3Pelynt D
Lanreath A5v0Menheniot A

No Match
v


Nigel Doble58v22Ian Phillips
Jeff Rossiter65v42Gavin Peacocks



v


Ivan Hancocks (32)64v9Darell Hidson
George Lory48v46Steve Cocks



v


Simon O’Shea10v64Keith Armitage
Cyril Dickinson46v23Keith Allen



v


Darren O’Shea32v41Paul Waite
Mark Ashton54v20Lee Crocker



v


Mike Drown30v78Tony Fisher
Andrew Facey50v16Adrian Cocks


























Division 2






























Bye0v0Lanreath B
Liskeard Cons3v2St Ive
Downderry B1v4Luckett

No Match
v


Dan Marchant27v71Ray Bunkum
Robin Louvel23v69Danny Hobbs



v


Terry Hooper53v50Derek Breyley
Kenny Crutchley36v56Andrew Pengelly



v


Rob Simpson30v45Paul Shepard
Bev Brighton15v63Simon Berriman



v


Mark Lister62v44Nigel Thorpe
Mick Crutchley54v63Kevin Giles



v


Russell Hemmings69v18Callum Bunkum
Brian Stone48v25Geoff Howlett




















St Germans3v2Polperro B
Bye0v0Trevelmond
Trewidland3v2Polbathic A

J Rowland50v18Mike Pengelly
No Match
v


Arthur Thompson46v34Richard Baptie

Abi Dodkins3v50Will Courtis


v


Chris Prinn66v30Jack James

Olly Daw41v51Jeremy Fletcher


v


Paul Lock19v41James Bond

John Robertson44v17Antony Joslin


v


Gary Bendelow22v57Mike Warr

Nick Avis53v46Jake Fletcher


v


Mike Young62v30Valighan Delbridge






































Leaders Lostwithiel hopes hope of taking St Dominic A Premier crown took a hit when they were beaten 3-2 at St Neot A which saw a cracking frame between unbeaten Andy Ridgman and Andrew Best, Ridgman first pocketed a 42 then Best hit back with an excellent 44 only for Ridgman to make a break of 24 to clinch the frame, Nigel Gilbert was on top form for his team Downderry A as he racked up a 41 break helping his team to a 4-1 win over Pelynt B, Darren Lock of Looe Social C hit the weeks high break of 49 as they defeated St Dominic B 3-2 whose Martin Hunn had a 32 break

Division 1 top the table clash saw second placed Lerryn defeat Freathy 3-2, while hoping for back to back promotions Wayne Sibley and Wayne Paffery both had 31 breaks for Dobwalls as they beat Essa Club 3-2, in the bottom half of the table Pelynt D edging away from the drop with a 4-1 win over Menheniot A.

Luckett lost grip on the Runabout as they took on Division 2 leaders Cornish Ivy although 2 tight frames Ivy knocked up their seventh whitewash, having played 2 more matches Polbathic A 4-1 win against Trevelmond puts them 6 points in front of Lanreath B who recorded a 4-1 win over St Germans



Week 17


13/Feb
Premier






























Bye 0 v 0 Bye
Looe Social C 3 v 2 St Dominic B
St Neot A 3 v 2 Lostwithiel

No Match
v


Matt Vessey 60 v 12 Dave Jones
Steve Courts 36 v 83 Matt Mills



v


Jerry Richards 26 v 65 Darren Hunn
Mark Pearce 57 v 50 Anthony Maddams



v


Phil Dingle 25 v 75 Martin Hunn (32)
Ian Wilton 8 v 54 Gary Stephens



v


Neil Marshall 47 v 21 Martyn Searle
Andy Ridgman (42) 66 v 56 Andrew Best (44)



v


Darren Lock (49) 98 v 25 Adrian Olver
Mark Gregory 62 v 30 Chris Perring




















St Cleer 0 v 0 Bye
St Dominic A 5 v 0 Calstock
Pelynt B 1 v 4 Downderry A

No Match
v


No Card
v


Andy Gallantry 53 v 20 Brian Parnell



v




v


Steve Eastley 23 v 81 Richard Broad



v




v


Tim Treeby 31 v 60 Stuart Hill



v




v


Phil Hearnden 17 v 70 Nigel Gilbert (41)



v




v


Oliver Rounsevell 17 v 57 G Leggatt


























Division 1






























Lerryn 3 v 2 Freathy
Essa Club 2 v 3 Dobwalls
Bye 0 v 0 Pelynt A

Roger Hawken 56 v 1 Chris Giles
Nigel Edmonds 37 v 69 R Compton
No Match
v



Trevor Pearce 62 v 36 R Chapell
Mike Hughes 62 v 42 R Mitchell


v



Will Waters 44 v 34 Chris Trick
Dan Billing 63 v 36 Tony Brend


v



James Stevens 41 v 51 Simon Deacon
J Elias 13 v 60 Wayne Sibley (31)


v



A Boraston 49 v 51 Antony West
Adrian Tomkies 14 v 64 Wayne Paffery (31)


v






















Bye 0 v 0 Lanreath A
Bye 0 v 0 St Neot B
Pelynt D 4 v 1 Menheniot A

No Match
v


No Match
v


Keith Armitage 48 v 18 Keith Allen



v




v


Darell Hidson 30 v 63 Lee Crocker



v




v


Tony Fisher 58 v 43 Gavin Peacocks



v




v


Paul Waite 63 v 52 Steve Cocks



v




v


Ian Phillips 44 v 20 Adrian Cocks


























Division 2






























Lanreath B 4 v 1 St Germans
St Ive 0 v 0 Bye
Luckett 0 v 5 Cornish Ivy

Darren Coysh 54 v 41 John Robertson
No Match
v


Kevin Giles 14 v 55 Mark Lister

David Pendray 59 v 23 Julian Ture


v


Danny Hobbs 20 v 59 Russell Hemmings

Jim Simpson 61 v 25 Mick Dodkins


v


Andrew Pengelly 47 v 61 Rob Simpson

Tom Marjoram 39 v 29 Abi Dodkins


v


Simon Berriman 11 v 38 Terry Hooper

Michael Haley 28 v 65 Nick Avis


v


Geoff Howlett 31 v 54 Dan Marchant




















Downderry B C v C Trewidland
Polperro B 0