Committee contacts










President Chairman / Billiards Fixtures Fixtures / Website


Dave Elliott (St Germans) 01503 230604 / 07762214285 Darren Hunn (St Dominic) 350309 or 07971623141 Nigel Doble (St Neot) Text: 07540362435




Nigeldoble@aol.com








Compeitions / Snooker Treasurer Committee


Phil Bond (Pensilva) 362091 or 07710402583 Peter Higham (Lanreath) 01503 220950 Mike Warr (Polbathic) 01503 230836


Philbond147@gmail.com panddh@phigham.plus.com









Committee Committee



Richard Broad (Torpoint) 01503 250830 Mick Crutchley (Downderry) 01503 250291




crutch56@hotmail.com













Updated 7/5 

I am trying to kick start a summer league at moment it's to start 7th June for 14 weeks which would take it to 5th September ready for the winter season, need 8 teams to start it
Set at a 2 man team in which you play both opponents and a pairs frame, extra point if win match, might be handicapped, sign as many as you like but only 2 can play on night, please check the Facebook page to register and how to agree fee's and prizes

Handicap as below gone by % of wins, starting from top 100-90% on 0 then every 10% block (89-80%, 79-70% etc) add 5, if played in division 1 add 10 and in Division 2 add 10 more, there not a simple way as some plays in wrong division etc or played less games which can't be helped




















Premier




Division 1




Division 2








% hcp



% hcp



% hcp

K Steed (St Cleer) 6 6 100 0
T Hodgkinson (Pelynt B) 1 1 100 10
N Avis (St Germans) 18 18 100 20

T Kevern (St Dominic A) 5 5 100 0
D Jones (Pelynt B) 1 1 100 10
I Ede (Dobwalls) 3 3 100 20

G Dawe (Freathy) 5 5 100 0
D Hidson (Pelynt D) 1 1 100 10
C Prinn (Trewidland) 2 2 100 20

A Mortimore (St Dominic B) 2 2 100 0
P Hambly (Lanreath) 1 1 100 10
M Gilbert (Dobwalls) 2 2 100 20

E Green (Looe Social B) 1 1 100 0
D Love (Pelynt D) 1 1 100 10
M Warr (Polbathic A) 17 16 94 20

M Grinsted (St Dominic A) 1 1 100 0
M Ashton (Lanreath) 11 10 91 10
M Pengelly (Polperro B) 18 16 89 25

C Edmonds (Liskeard Cons) 1 1 100 0
N Gilbert (Downderry A) 15 13 87 15
A Livingston (Luckett) 9 8 89 25

H Pinhey (Liskeard Cons) 20 19 95 0
P Walker (Polbathic B) 6 5 83 15
A Thompson (Trewidland) 16 14 88 25

G Hughes (St Dominic A) 9 8 89 5
G Peacock (Menheniot A) 16 13 81 15
C Mitchell (Pelynt A) 16 14 88 25

A Best (Lostwithiel) 14 12 86 5
G Markwell (Pelynt B) 5 4 80 15
A Cole (Dobwalls) 16 14 88 25

M Beale (St Dominic A) 7 6 86 5
J Stephens (Lerryn) 18 14 78 20
W Courtis (Polperro B) 14 11 79 30

D Lock (Looe Social C) 20 17 85 5
N Edmonds (Essa Club) 16 12 75 20
N Emms (Pelynt A) 18 14 78 30

A Pearce (St Dominic A) 19 16 84 5
A Facey (Lanreath) 8 6 75 20
S Berriman (Luckett) 18 14 78 30

M Pitcher (St Dominic A) 18 15 83 5
M Woodward (Lanreath) 4 3 75 20
M Soady (Pelynt A) 9 7 78 30

T Farrant (St Dominic A) 20 16 80 5
D Chivers (Downderry A) 18 13 72 20
W Paffey (Dobwalls) 16 12 75 30

M Vessey (Looe Social C) 20 16 80 5
K Armitage (Pelynt D) 18 13 72 20
W Hoskin (Trevelmond) 10 7 70 30

M Dustan (Liskeard Cons) 16 12 75 10
A Boraston (Lerryn) 7 5 71 20
J Daniell (Pelynt A) 13 9 69 35

J Popplewell (Lostwithiel) 18 13 72 10
T Fisher (Pelynt D) 18 12 67 25
R Baptie (Polbathic A) 16 11 69 35

I Hunn (St Dominic A) 17 12 71 10
S Hill (Downderry A) 18 12 67 25
W Sibley (Dobwalls) 12 8 67 35

Alex Snell (St Cleer) 20 14 70 10
C Hendry (Polbathic B) 15 10 67 25
J Bond (Polbathic A) 18 11 61 35

M Rowe (St Cleer) 20 14 70 10
S Eastley (Pelynt B) 17 11 65 25
M Young (Trewidland) 15 9 60 35

Alan Snell (St Cleer) 20 14 70 10
R Broad (Downderry A) 17 11 65 25
A Pendray (Pelynt A) 15 9 60 35

A Ridgman (St Neot A) 20 14 70 10
M Lister (Cornish Ivy) 16 10 63 25
N Thorpe (St Ive) 15 9 60 35

D Hunn (St Dominic B) 19 13 68 15
A Gallantry (Pelynt B) 16 10 63 25
P Bond (Dobwalls) 14 8 57 40

B Blatchford (Calstock) 3 2 67 15
L Crocker (Menheniot A) 18 11 61 25
D Hobbs (Luckett) 7 4 57 40

N Marshall (Looe Social C) 20 13 65 15
M Ivey (Polbathic B) 18 11 61 25
R Bunkum (St Ive) 16 9 56 40

M Searle (St Dominic B) 20 13 65 15
G Rossiter (Lanreath) 5 3 60 25
J James (Polbathic A) 18 10 56 40

B Phillips (Liskeard Cons) 19 12 63 15
R Ivey (Polbathic B) 5 3 60 25
G Bendelow (Trewidland) 18 10 56 40

S Courts (St Neot A) 20 12 60 15
C Langmaid (Lerryn) 12 7 58 30
R Mitchell (Dobwalls) 15 8 53 40

M Scott (Liskeard Cons) 20 12 60 15
D Coysh (Pelynt C) 12 7 58 30
M Scott (Trevelmond) 18 9 50 40

J Edmonds (Freathy) 5 3 60 15
M Facey (Pelynt C) 16 9 56 30
M Blake (Trevelmond) 10 5 50 40

A Maddams (Lostwithiel) 19 11 58 20
W Waters (Lerryn) 18 10 56 30
T Brend (Dobwalls) 10 5 50 40

J Bond (Looe Social C) 19 11 58 20
M Hughes (Essa Club) 18 10 56 30
L Bryant (Polperro B) 2 1 50 40

M Hunn (St Dominic B) 19 11 58 20
O Rounsevell (Pelynt B) 18 10 56 30
D Payas (Trewidland) 2 1 50 40

G Stephens (Lostwithiel) 16 9 56 20
D Billing (Essa Club) 18 10 56 30
N Talling (Pelynt A) 2 1 50 40

D Edmunds (Calstock) 20 10 50 20
J Simpson (Pelynt C) 11 6 55 30
L Cudmore (Pelynt A) 17 8 47 45

C Trick (Freathy) 16 8 50 20
R Hemmings (Cornish Ivy) 17 9 53 30
G Howlett (Luckett) 17 8 47 45

M Chiswell (Liskeard Cons) 6 3 50 20
B Parnell (Downderry A) 17 9 53 30
O Daw (St Germans) 17 8 47 45

C Bond (St Dominic A) 4 2 50 20
M Summerfield (Essa Club) 17 9 53 30
G Willy (St Ive) 15 7 47 45

K Wenmoth (St Dominic B) 2 1 50 20
T Treeby (Pelynt B) 16 8 50 30
D Breyley (St Ive) 15 7 47 45

R Cowling (Liskeard Cons) 2 1 50 20
P Ormand (Downderry A) 4 2 50 30
Jer Fletcher (Polperro B) 18 8 44 45

I Northey (St Cleer) 19 9 47 25
D Clue (Menheniot A) 2 1 50 30
J Robertson (St Germans) 18 8 44 45

A Rowe (Looe Social B) 19 9 47 25
K Allen (Menheniot A) 18 8 44 35
A Tipping (Trewidland) 16 7 44 45

A Olver (St Dominic B) 19 9 47 25
R Hawken (Lerryn) 18 8 44 35
K Giles (Luckett) 14 6 43 45

M Hunt (Liskeard Cons) 15 7 47 25
M Taylor (Pelynt D) 18 8 44 35
P Lock (Trewidland) 10 4 40 45

C Perring (Lostwithiel) 20 9 45 25
J Rossiter (Lanreath) 9 4 44 35
G Chenoweth (Trevelmond) 18 7 39 50

M Gregory (St Neot A) 20 9 45 25
P Hearnden (Pelynt B) 16 7 44 35
V Delbridge (Polbathic A) 18 7 39 50

J Richards (Looe Social C) 20 9 45 25
P Higham (Lanreath) 15 6 40 35
L Bunkum (St Ive) 8 3 38 50

V Wilton (Calstock) 20 9 45 25
A Tomkies (Essa Club) 18 7 39 40
T Giddy (Polperro B) 8 3 38 50

N Collins (St Neot A) 18 8 44 25
E Doidge (Polbathic B) 13 5 38 40
V Scott (Trevelmond) 17 6 35 50

P Dingle (Looe Social B) 18 8 44 25
M Newin (Lanreath) 13 5 38 40
Jak Fletcher (Polperro B) 12 4 33 50

I Soady (Looe Social B) 16 7 44 25
C Dickinson (Lanreath) 13 5 38 40
M Dodkins (St Germans) 16 5 31 50

N Doble (St Neot B) 19 8 42 25
S Cocks (Menheniot A) 16 6 38 40
C Bunkum (St Ive) 14 4 29 55

C Giles (Freathy) 17 7 41 25
D Pendray (Pelynt C) 8 3 38 40
S Morris (Downderry B) 15 4 27 55

P Woodman (Looe Social B) 16 6 38 30
T Hooper (Cornish Ivy) 17 6 35 40
K Smith (Downderry B) 15 4 27 55

I Rea (Calstock) 19 6 32 30
P Waite (Pelynt D) 17 6 35 40
C Palmer (Downderry B) 8 2 25 55

G Hawken (Lostwithiel) 7 2 29 35
M Haley (Pelynt C) 18 6 33 40
K Fowler (Trewidland) 8 2 25 55

S Deacon (Freathy) 18 5 28 35
D Marchant (Cornish Ivy) 15 5 33 40
S Penhaligon (Trevelmond) 4 1 25 55

M Floyd (Calstock) 18 5 28 35
R Simpson (Cornish Ivy) 16 5 31 40
P Sheppard (St Ive) 5 1 20 55

J Daniells (St Neot B) 15 4 27 35
T Pearce (Lerryn) 16 5 31 40
P Dodkins (St Germans) 11 2 18 60

D O'Shea (St Neot B) 19 5 26 35
A Ivey (Polbathic B) 18 5 28 45
B Stone (Downderry B) 17 3 18 60

A Bull (Looe Social B) 16 4 25 35
A Cocks (Menheniot A) 18 5 28 45
M Crutchley (Downerry B) 17 3 18 60

G Lory (Lostwithiel) 4 1 25 35
I Phillips (Pelynt D) 17 3 18 50
A Pengelly (Luckett) 18 3 17 60

G Hattam (St Cleer) 4 1 25 35
O Manley (Polbathic B) 13 2 15 50
B Brighton (Downderry B) 12 2 17 60

A West (Freathy) 19 4 21 35
G Facey (Lanreath) 7 1 14 50
B Jewell (Trevelmond) 13 2 15 60

D Payas (Looe Social B) 6 1 17 40
T Marjoram (Pelynt C) 16 2 13 50
A Joslin (Polperro B) 17 2 12 60

D Payas (Looe Social B) 6 1 17 40
M Rawlings (Cornish Ivy) 8 0 0 55
K Crutchley (Downerry B) 4 0 0 65

D Jones (St Dominic B) 19 3 16 40
S Sharpe (Pelynt C) 6 0 0 55
R Waters (St Germans) 4 0 0 65

I Wilton (St Neot A) 13 2 15 40
T Cantwell (Pelynt C) 3 0 0 55
A Dodkins (St Germans) 4 0 0 65

D Smith (St Neot A) 7 1 14 40
G Hughes (Lanreath) 3 0 0 55
I Judd (Luckett) 3 0 0 65

M Cunliffe (St Neot B) 16 2 13 40
J Elias (Essa Club) 3 0 0 55
B Couling (Polbathic A) 2 0 0 65

I Hancocks (St Neot B) 18 2 11 40
T Hanglin (Polbathic B) 2 0 0 55
M Dickson (Luckett) 2 0 0 65

M Northey (St Cleer) 11 1 9 45
J Murnagh (Menheniot A) 2 0 0 55
H Daw (St Germans) 2 0 0 65

G Davies (Calstock) 18 1 6 45
1 0 0 0 45
R Clayton (St Ive) 2 0 0 65

B Trick (Freathy) 16 0 0 45
G Harding (Lerryn) 1 0 0 55
A Williams (Luckett) 2 0 0 65

S O'Shea (St Neot B) 11 0 0 45
B Crutchley (Downderry A) 1 0 0 55
A Payne (Trewidland) 1 0 0 65

J Bull (Looe Social B) 6 0 0 45
D Gundry (Cornish Ivy) 1 0 0 55
R Carter (Trewidland) 1 0 0 65

D Jones (Freathy) 2 0 0 45






0 0 0 0 45

No Player (St Neot B) 2 0 0 45






M Olding (Polbathic A) 1 0 0 65

M Pearce (St Neot A) 2 0 0 45






N Page (Dobwalls) 1 0 0 65

No Player (Lostwithiel) 2 0 0 45






J Batten (Downderry B) 1 0 0 65

J Perrin (Calstock) 1 0 0 45






J Mark (Polperro B) 1 0 0 65

V Scoble (Calstock) 1 0 0 45






S Sampaio (Downderry B) 1 0 0 65

J Watters (Liskeard Cons) 1 0 0 45






A Mitchell (Dobwalls) 1 0 0 65

G Roper (Freathy) 1 0 0 45













T Budge (Looe Social C) 1 0 0 45













R Chapell 1 0 0 45
































Next meeting AGM 30th May Pensilva 730 pm

Next season dates below have been amended should we go down to 30 teams, 2 weeks Xmas break, plus a free week during Feb half-term week this is to help teams play outstanding matches doing away with the 56 days rule, if you vote it in

Should there be a Ladies competition? 

AGM vacancies news:

Arranging a new system for Secretary and Treasurer 
Secretary: Nigel Doble will deal with results and carrying on with website/fixtures
Assistant Secretary: Press report for Cornish Times, ordering trophies, dealing with finals plus Plymouth match and anything else
Competition Secretary: If done as below then Nigel Doble is willing to help, then Assistant Secretary to help out on Finals 
Treasurer: Peter Higham is moving from area so will need filling

We need a few more committee members to help with decisions making, if your willing to make first Friday's of the month September to May at Dobwalls 7.30 pm 

If anyone like to join the committee please let Darren Hunn or Phil Bond know before the AGM on May 30th


Being asked on Facebook, would you like to start season off with Pre-lim of K/O Cup following week the 1st round of Handicap, complete first half of league, at halfway stage play last 16 of Handicap & Plate, followed by the second half of the season, once season over there be 6 weeks of competitions, now so no waiting for draws to be done it be like this 

K/O PREMIER











LAST 16























1


QUARTERS







2














17 1 / 2










18 3 / 4







3





SEMI'S




4

















25 17 / 18










26 19 / 20




5











6














19 5 / 6










20 7 / 8







7








FINAL

8





















25 / 26











27 / 28

9











10














21 9 / 10










22 11 / 12







11











12

















27 21 / 22










28 23 / 24




13











14














23 13 / 14










24 15 / 16







15











16
























1st 3rd 5th week be Handicap/plate, 2nd 4th, 6th will be K/O given plenty of time to put results in Cornish Times or on here, do away with semi's final neutral venues
This idea would from the 1st round of Handicap to the last week of the League fixtures means playing without a break, obliviously byes can't be helped if not got exactly 30 or 36 teams, should we have more than 32 teams then will look again how to do the Handicap cups

Same system for singles and pairs competitions 

Based on 30 teams (10) or up to 36 (12)




10 TEAMS
12 TEAMS
Wed 26 Sep 18 K/O CUP 1ST ROUND Wed 12 Sep 18 K/O CUP 1ST ROUND
Wed 3 Oct 18 HCP 1ST ROUND Wed 19 Sep 18 HCP 1ST ROUND
Wed 10 Oct 18 1 Wed 26 Sep 18 1
Wed 17 Oct 18 2 Wed 3 Oct 18 2
Wed 24 Oct 18 3 Wed 10 Oct 18 3
Wed 31 Oct 18 4 Wed 17 Oct 18 4
Wed 7 Nov 18 5 Wed 24 Oct 18 5
Wed 14 Nov 18 6 Wed 31 Oct 18 6
Wed 21 Nov 18 7 Wed 7 Nov 18 7
Wed 28 Nov 18 8 Wed 14 Nov 18 8
Wed 5 Dec 18 9 Wed 21 Nov 18 9
Wed 12 Dec 18 MAIN HCP / PLATE LAST 16 Wed 28 Nov 18 10
Wed 19 Dec 18 10 Wed 5 Dec 18 11
Wed 26 Dec 18 XMAS BREAK Wed 12 Dec 18 MAIN HCP / PLATE LAST 16
Wed 2 Jan 19 XMAS BREAK Wed 19 Dec 18 12
Wed 9 Jan 19 11 Wed 26 Dec 18 XMAS BREAK
Wed 16 Jan 19 12 Wed 2 Jan 19 13
Wed 23 Jan 19 13 Wed 9 Jan 19 14
Wed 30 Jan 19 14 Wed 16 Jan 19 15
Wed 6 Feb 19 15 Wed 23 Jan 19 16
Wed 13 Feb 19 16 Wed 30 Jan 19 17
Wed 20 Feb 19 HALF TERM CATCH-UP Wed 6 Feb 19 18
Wed 27 Feb 19 17 Wed 13 Feb 19 19
Wed 6 Mar 19 18 Wed 20 Feb 19 20
Wed 13 Mar 19 MAIN HCP / PLATE Q/F Wed 27 Feb 19 21
Wed 20 Mar 19 K/O Q/F Wed 6 Mar 19 22
Wed 27 Mar 19 MAIN HCP / PLATE SEMI'S Wed 13 Mar 19 MAIN HCP / PLATE Q/F
Wed 3 Apr 19 K/O SEMI'S Wed 20 Mar 19 K/O Q/F
Wed 10 Apr 19 MAIN HCP / PLATE FINAL Wed 27 Mar 19 MAIN HCP / PLATE SEMI'S
Wed 17 Apr 19 K/O FINAL Wed 3 Apr 19 K/O SEMI'S
Wed 24 Apr 19
Wed 10 Apr 19 MAIN HCP / PLATE FINAL


Wed 17 Apr 19 K/O FINAL


Wed 24 Apr 19